Printed 11 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:15 AM
Race #1, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:40.54 1

4 Michael, Jake St George 01:41.93 2

6 Michael, Luke St George 01:42.74 3

7 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 01:43.79 4

3 Baker, Michael Bayswater 01:45.51 5

9 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 01:45.93 6

10 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 01:47.38 7

8 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:48.30 8

1 Penney, Will Kawana Waters 01:48.62 9

2 Stretch, James Sunshine Coast 01:49.24 10

Printed 11 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:20 AM
Race #2, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 01:38.57 1

4 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:40.86 2

6 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:43.23 3

3 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 01:44.15 4

7 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:45.08 5

8 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 01:45.87 6

2 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 01:48.80 7

9 Hayden, Sam Geelong 01:49.55 8

1 Ford, Joseph Mandurah 01:51.13 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:25 AM
Race #3, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:42.05 1

4 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 01:42.58 2

6 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 01:42.87 3

9 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 01:43.31 4

3 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 01:44.18 5

7 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 01:47.12 6

2 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 01:48.26 7

8 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 01:50.50 8

1 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 02:01.84 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:30 AM
Race #4, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Baker, Reece Bayswater 01:42.36 1

3 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 01:42.69 2

4 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 01:43.39 3

6 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 01:44.18 4

2 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 01:44.67 5

7 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 01:45.87 6

9 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 01:47.80 7

8 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 01:51.40 8

1 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 01:55.05 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:35 AM
Race #5, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Heat 5 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 01:40.44 1

7 Smith, David Illawarra 01:40.97 2

3 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 01:41.06 3

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:41.57 4

6 Blanche, Dean St George 01:43.47 5

9 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:43.54 6

8 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 01:45.48 7

2 Haniford, Luke Holdfast Bay 01:45.92 8

10 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 01:46.65 9

1 Bowman, Tony Mandurah 01:58.99 10

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:40 AM
Race #6, Event #95: K2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Laub, Adrian
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
01:39.81 1

6 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:43.14 2

7 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
01:43.86 3

4 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
01:43.98 4

2 Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
01:54.12 5

3 Wilson, Shaun
POOL, A
Cronulla-Sutherland
POOL
DNS

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:45 AM
Race #7, Event #95: K2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:36.76 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:40.64 2

7 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Wroe, Nicholas
Bayswater
Canning River
01:47.13 3

1 Millard, Nathan
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Canning River
01:47.63 4

4 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne
Holland, Reece
Manly-Warringah
St George
01:47.76 5

3 Symonds, Tim
Kelly, Sam
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:50 AM
Race #8, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:54.13 1

6 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 01:55.65 2

4 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 01:56.90 3

7 Tyrrell, Julia St George 02:00.29 4

8 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 02:03.84 5

3 Jury, Kelly St George 02:05.22 6

2 McDermott, Kara Bayswater 02:35.06 7

9 Joubert, Yolande Swan DNS

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 10:55 AM
Race #9, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 01:56.63 1

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 01:57.34 2

3 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 01:59.46 3

6 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:00.52 4

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 02:04.38 5

7 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 02:05.38 6

2 Holding, Kimberly Kawana Waters 02:08.86 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:00 AM
Race #10, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:54.01 1

4 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 01:55.34 2

6 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 01:55.38 3

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 01:59.40 4

7 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:02.39 5

2 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 02:02.81 6

8 Brown, Tatiarna Canning River 02:17.24 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:05 AM
Race #11, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Russ, Lisa Canning River 01:56.90 1

4 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 01:57.76 2

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 01:59.69 3

3 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 02:02.87 4

7 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 02:03.47 5

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:07.75 6

8 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 02:19.78 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:10 AM
Race #12, Event #160: WK2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline
Rowe, Georgie
Indooroopilly
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:54.60 1

6 Heidke, Gina
Thomson, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Cronulla-Sutherland
01:55.05 2

3 Sizeland, Jodie
O'Brien, Emily
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
02:09.34 3

4 Priddis, Jessica
Burnett, Alyce
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
02:10.89 4

7 Simionato, Chelsey
Bowness, Keira
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
02:12.92 5

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:15 AM
Race #13, Event #160: WK2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
01:51.70 1

4 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:57.28 2

5 Polson, Danielle
Prior, Maddison
Cronulla-Sutherland
Illawarra
01:58.16 3

7 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Ascot
01:58.45 4

3 Martinuzzo, Melissa
Schubert, Elise
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:03.86 5

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:20 AM
Race #14, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 01:52.63 1

2 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 01:57.66 2

6 Quick, Liam Ascot 01:59.65 3

8 Dyason, Alexander Ascot 02:01.46 4

7 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 02:03.67 5

5 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 02:03.85 6

4 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 02:05.47 7

3 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 02:16.31 8

1 Sutherland, Hayden Champion Lakes 02:28.06 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:25 AM
Race #15, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 01:53.24 1

8 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 01:56.74 2

3 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 01:59.22 3

7 Herd, James Indooroopilly 01:59.45 4

4 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 02:01.20 5

5 Power, Cody Ascot 02:03.77 6

6 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 02:04.46 7

1 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 02:18.42 8

9 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:30 AM
Race #16, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:50.56 1

1 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 01:56.37 2

4 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 01:59.98 3

8 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 02:01.22 4

3 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 02:02.07 5

7 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 02:16.53 6

5 Thomson, Jacob Sunshine Coast 02:19.40 7

2 Kenny, Jett Sunshine Coast 02:24.04 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:35 AM
Race #17, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 01:57.38 1

8 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 02:00.55 2

5 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 02:01.20 3

3 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 02:04.19 4

6 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 02:07.15 5

2 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 02:12.45 6

7 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 02:14.92 7

4 Metcalfe, Simon Kawana Waters 02:17.40 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:40 AM
Race #18, Event #159: WK2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:02.48 1

7 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
02:03.98 2

6 Duncan, Jessica
Bryant, Alison
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:08.51 3

3 Thatcher, Georgia
Knoester, Celeste
Bayswater
Bayswater
02:19.18 4

4 McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 11:45 AM
Race #19, Event #159: WK2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Howcroft, Coco
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
02:04.39 1

4 Mouzakitis, Georgia
Harris, Laura-May
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:07.85 2

3 Murray, Celeste
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
02:09.37 3

6 Thomason, Samantha
Phillips, Tayla
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
02:09.84 4

7 Griffiths, Laura
Parker, Ellen
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
02:28.92 5

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:30 PM
Race #20, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:39.04 1

4 Baker, Reece Bayswater 01:39.67 2

6 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:40.42 3

7 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 01:40.75 4

3 Smith, David Illawarra 01:41.21 5

2 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 01:43.16 6

9 Blanche, Dean St George 01:44.29 7

1 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:45.65 8

8 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 01:49.02 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:35 PM
Race #21, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 01:39.35 1

4 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 01:40.02 2

3 Michael, Luke St George 01:40.47 3

8 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:41.27 4

6 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 01:41.64 5

7 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 01:41.90 6

1 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 01:42.76 7

2 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 01:42.94 8

9 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:48.59 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:40 PM
Race #22, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:40.28 1

7 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 01:40.54 2

6 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 01:40.81 3

2 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 01:41.39 4

4 Michael, Jake St George 01:41.41 5

3 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:42.93 6

8 Baker, Michael Bayswater 01:45.54 7

1 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 01:45.66 8

9 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 01:47.09 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:45 PM
Race #23, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 01:47.02 1

7 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 01:50.30 2

3 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 01:51.67 3

4 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 01:52.46 4

2 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 01:53.06 5

6 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 01:53.73 6

1 Millard, Nathan Ascot 01:56.44 7

8 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 02:01.81 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:50 PM
Race #24, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 01:47.16 1

4 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 01:49.99 2

1 Holland, Reece St George 01:50.07 3

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 01:50.86 4

6 Laws, Henry West Lakes 01:52.29 5

7 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 01:58.19 6

2 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 02:01.26 7

8 Gourlay, Daniel Sunshine Coast 02:12.32 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 12:55 PM
Race #25, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 01:47.17 1

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:48.31 2

6 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 01:52.30 3

8 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 01:53.83 4

7 Thompson, Liam Canning River 01:54.95 5

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 01:56.21 6

2 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 02:03.43 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:00 PM
Race #26, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:53.94 1

4 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 01:55.41 2

6 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 01:58.01 3

3 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 01:59.57 4

2 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:03.66 5

7 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 02:04.38 6

1 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 02:05.17 7

8 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 02:07.01 8

9 Holding, Kimberly Kawana Waters 02:11.64 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:05 PM
Race #27, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 01:55.45 1

4 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 01:56.54 2

3 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 01:57.61 3

6 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 02:00.63 4

2 Tyrrell, Julia St George 02:02.13 5

7 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 02:03.12 6

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 02:06.35 7

9 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:10.71 8

1 Brown, Tatiarna Canning River DNS

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:10 PM
Race #28, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:53.88 1

5 Russ, Lisa Canning River 01:56.42 2

6 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 01:57.75 3

3 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 01:58.42 4

7 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:00.12 5

2 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 02:02.52 6

8 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 02:04.96 7

1 Jury, Kelly St George 02:07.04 8

9 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 02:18.09 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:15 PM
Race #29, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 01:59.72 1

6 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:02.88 2

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 02:04.02 3

4 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 02:05.67 4

3 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 02:12.02 5

7 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:19.23 6

8 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 02:26.37 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:20 PM
Race #30, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 02:01.33 1

6 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 02:05.17 2

3 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:07.93 3

4 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 02:09.92 4

2 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 02:11.49 5

7 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 02:23.99 6

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:25 PM
Race #31, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 02:02.54 1

6 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:06.96 2

5 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:08.71 3

3 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 02:08.82 4

2 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 02:14.87 5

7 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 02:26.74 6

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:30 PM
Race #32, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 01:53.87 1

5 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 01:54.25 2

6 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 01:56.07 3

4 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 01:56.84 4

2 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 02:00.18 5

8 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 02:02.86 6

1 Power, Cody Ascot 02:04.30 7

9 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 02:06.64 8

7 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 02:08.65 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:35 PM
Race #33, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 01:57.02 1

4 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 01:58.20 2

2 Dyason, Alexander Ascot 01:59.63 3

6 Quick, Liam Ascot 02:00.17 4

7 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 02:00.44 5

8 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 02:01.37 6

3 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 02:02.27 7

1 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 02:08.62 8

9 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 02:19.51 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:40 PM
Race #34, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:50.75 1

7 Herd, James Indooroopilly 01:56.07 2

6 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 01:58.16 3

3 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 01:58.52 4

5 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 02:01.62 5

1 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 02:05.27 6

2 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 02:11.75 7

9 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 02:14.41 8

8 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 02:16.28 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:45 PM
Race #35, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 02:13.79 1

3 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 02:21.40 2

7 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 02:24.90 3

4 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 02:27.65 4

6 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 02:35.81 5

8 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 02:43.33 6

2 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 02:48.05 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:50 PM
Race #36, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Howcroft, Coco Kawana Waters 02:10.48 1

7 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches 02:11.72 2

3 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 02:15.08 3

6 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 02:17.95 4

4 Degnian, Rebecca Lourdes 02:18.43 5

8 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 02:25.20 6

2 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 02:46.89 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 1:55 PM
Race #37, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 02:23.63 1

6 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 02:27.34 2

2 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 02:28.28 3

7 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 02:28.68 4

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 02:39.24 5

3 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 02:42.27 6

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:00 PM
Race #38, Event #98: K2 500 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
01:30.54 1

6 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
01:34.29 2

7 Alagich, Chris
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
01:35.04 3

4 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:35.63 4

3 Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
01:36.17 5

2 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
01:39.15 6

8 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:39.16 7

1 Knauer, Michael
Boerema, Tomas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:41.85 8

9 Ford, Joseph
Bowman, Tony
Mandurah
Mandurah
01:45.26 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:05 PM
Race #39, Event #98: K2 500 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
01:22.90 1

7 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
01:23.44 2

2 Bowker, Daniel
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
01:25.34 3

5 Wilkinson, Dane
Urquhart, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:26.58 4

1 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
01:28.88 5

8 Penney, Will
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:31.08 6

9 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
01:31.63 7

6 Brewer, Todd
Ray, Michael
Bayswater
Canning River
01:34.66 8

3 Thompson, Mitchell
Wilkinson, Glenn
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
01:40.55 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:10 PM
Race #41, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 01:47.90 1

4 Holland, Reece St George 01:49.80 2

2 Laws, Henry West Lakes 01:50.33 3

7 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 01:50.77 4

1 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 01:51.40 5

3 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 01:52.74 6

6 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 01:53.22 7

8 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 01:53.62 8

9 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 02:00.06 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:15 PM
Race #42, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:48.89 1

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 01:50.40 2

5 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 01:51.18 3

7 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 01:53.10 4

6 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 01:53.15 5

8 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 01:54.65 6

2 Thompson, Liam Canning River 01:57.39 7

9 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 02:05.30 8

1 Millard, Nathan Ascot 02:06.61 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:20 PM
Race #43, Event #164: WK2 500 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Davis, Hannah
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
01:48.49 1

4 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
01:50.25 2

3 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
01:51.76 3

6 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
01:53.37 4

8 Schorer, Melanie
Tiley, Samantha
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
01:56.10 5

7 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
01:56.72 6

1 Holding, Kimberly
Horsnell, Larissa
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
02:07.35 7

2 Hemsley, Samantha
Dorham, Tennille
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
02:11.39 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:25 PM
Race #44, Event #164: WK2 500 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Nicholls, Alana
Russ, Lisa
Bayswater
Canning River
01:48.36 1

4 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
01:48.92 2

6 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
01:50.97 3

3 Bateman, Jenni
Lane, Jacqueline
Bayswater
Bayswater
01:52.51 4

7 Ellis, Chantelle
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:52.76 5

2 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:56.71 6

8 McDermott, Kara
Brown, Tatiarna
Bayswater
Canning River
02:11.45 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:30 PM
Race #45, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:02.73 1

4 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:04.36 2

7 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 02:04.86 3

6 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:05.22 4

3 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 02:08.59 5

2 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 02:10.17 6

1 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:19.71 7

8 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 02:28.08 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:35 PM
Race #46, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 02:03.58 1

6 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 02:05.05 2

4 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:05.39 3

3 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 02:08.27 4

2 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 02:14.04 5

7 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 02:14.26 6

8 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 02:23.52 7

1 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 02:30.50 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:40 PM
Race #47, Event #94: K2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:46.84 1

6 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
01:51.26 2

1 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
01:51.31 3

4 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:51.50 4

7 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:56.36 5

3 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
02:00.58 6

2 Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:03.12 7

8 Dyason, Alexander
Sutherland, Hayden
Ascot
Champion Lakes
02:09.42 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:45 PM
Race #48, Event #94: K2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:46.94 1

8 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:47.02 2

6 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:50.71 3

1 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Ascot
Ascot
01:54.76 4

5 Metcalfe, Simon
Anderson, Ryan
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
02:06.04 5

4 Ingram, Blake
Kenny, Jett
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
02:14.81 6

7 Thomson, Jacob
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
02:24.98 7

3 McAleenan, Kurt
Wendt, Nick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:50 PM
Race #49, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 02:12.44 1

2 Degnian, Rebecca Lourdes 02:16.65 2

5 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 02:19.04 3

3 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 02:22.84 4

6 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 02:23.98 5

7 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 02:28.92 6

1 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 02:34.60 7

8 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 02:40.99 8

9 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 02:41.95 9

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 3:55 PM
Race #50, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches 02:13.33 1

6 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 02:16.82 2

3 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 02:17.85 3

8 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 02:21.39 4

4 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 02:21.50 5

7 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 02:31.40 6

2 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 02:33.42 7

1 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 02:47.25 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 4:30 PM
Race #53, Event #78: K1 5000 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

106 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 22:17.56 1

107 Thompson, Liam Canning River 22:21.42 2

101 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 23:24.31 3

105 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 23:53.45 4

103 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 25:04.18 5

4 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes

102 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 4:30 PM
Race #54, Event #152: WK1 5000 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

202 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 24:38.09 1

9 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 25:23.93 2

203 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 25:29.69 3

204 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 26:47.71 4

5 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland

7 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches DNF

8 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah CAP

201 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches

205 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 4:40 PM
Race #55, Event #77: K1 2500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

320 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 10:33.42 1 1

310 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 10:39.38 2

323 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 10:40.14 3

308 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 10:41.60 4

232 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 10:48.44 5

327 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 11:06.98 6 2

305 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 11:12.71 7

321 Quick, Liam Ascot 11:13.66 8

318 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 11:18.22 9 3

301 Power, Cody Ascot 11:24.11 10

315 Dyason, Alexander Ascot 11:24.40 11

322 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 11:26.59 12

319 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 11:29.60 13

328 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 11:41.14 14

331 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 11:46.93 15

316 Metcalfe, Simon Kawana Waters 11:53.26 16

309 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 12:27.09 17

334 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 12:32.10 18

326 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 12:43.16 19

306 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 12:45.13 20

325 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 12:56.84 21

330 Thomson, Jacob Sunshine Coast 13:00.61 22

314 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast

317 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes

324 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast DNF DNF

333 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast DNF DNF

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 4:40 PM
Race #56, Event #172: WK2 2500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

414 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 11:30.77 1

407 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 11:34.43 2

406 Degnian, Rebecca Lourdes 11:41.86 3 1

402 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 12:10.43 4

416 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 12:15.78 5 2

410 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 13:36.17 6

408 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 13:59.16 7 3

412 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 15:47.91 8

404 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches

409 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes

411 Howcroft, Coco Kawana Waters

413 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast

415 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek

417 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes

419 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters

420 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater

421 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes

422 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 5:15 PM
Race #57, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:44.99 1

3 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 01:46.13 2

5 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:46.57 3

9 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 01:47.69 4

2 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 01:48.23 5

6 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 01:50.34 6

7 Ray, Michael Canning River 01:51.89 7

8 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 01:53.75 8

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 5:20 PM
Race #58, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Blanche, Dean St George 01:46.91 1

4 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:49.02 2

6 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:49.79 3

3 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 01:49.94 4

2 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 01:53.61 5

8 Ford, Joseph Mandurah 01:55.30 6

7 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 01:59.75 7

Printed 11 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 11 March 2009 5:25 PM
Race #59, Event #138: WK1 500 23 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 01:58.27 1

5 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 01:59.07 2

3 Tyrrell, Julia St George 02:01.50 3

7 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:03.19 4

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 02:03.34 5

4 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 02:03.58 6

10 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 02:04.52 7

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:05.71 8

1 Schorer, Melanie Bayswater 02:08.20 9 1

9 Holding, Kimberly Kawana Waters 02:08.55 10