Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 10:30 AM
Race #161, Event #197: C1 1000 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Wallace, Matthew Indooroopilly 05:12.89 1

7 Donaghey, Jake Indooroopilly 05:14.15 2

4 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 05:15.57 3

3 Carr, Nikolas West Lakes 06:40.89 4

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 10:37 AM
Race #163, Event #210: GK1 1000 12 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Harris, Ben Ascot 06:30.05 1

5 Gipson, Max No Team 06:49.01 2 1

7 Stewart, Harrison Ascot 06:53.61 3

2 Smith, Nathan Ascot 06:56.00 4

6 Greed, Christopher Ascot 07:22.99 5

3 Jenkinson, Kent Indian Ocean 07:23.80 6 2

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 10:44 AM
Race #165, Event #125: K4 1000 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Pepper, Grant
Longwood, Trevor
Shearwood, Duncan
Shortte, Kelvin
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
Canning River
1

4 Long, Darryl
Alderson, Jeremy
Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Ascot
Champion Lakes
Mandurah
Mandurah
2

5 Hilton, John
Adams, Wayne
Shapley, Evan
Dews, Geoff
Ascot
Canning River
Mandurah
Sunshine Coast
3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 10:51 AM
Race #166, Event #167: WK2 1000 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
04:10.20 1

5 Polson, Danielle
Prior, Maddison
Cronulla-Sutherland
Illawarra
04:12.98 2

6 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:14.59 3

3 Beaver, Jacqueline
Rowe, Georgie
Indooroopilly
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:14.91 4

2 Heidke, Gina
Thomson, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Cronulla-Sutherland
04:16.00 5

10 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Ascot
04:26.61 6

8 Martinuzzo, Melissa
Schubert, Elise
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:30.67 7

9 Bryant, Alison
Sizeland, Jodie
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:35.48 8

1 Simionato, Chelsey
Bowness, Keira
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
04:47.21 9

7 Priddis, Jessica
Burnett, Alyce
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 10:58 AM
Race #167, Event #102: K2 1000 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:39.23 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:40.27 2

4 Laub, Adrian
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
03:42.79 3

3 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:43.42 4

7 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
03:46.85 5

1 Symonds, Tim
Bulmer, Nicholas
Encounter
West Lakes
03:49.98 6

8 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
03:51.27 7

2 Wilson, Shaun
Holland, Reece
Cronulla-Sutherland
St George
03:53.98 8

9 Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
04:07.34 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:05 AM
Race #168, Event #206: WGK1 1000 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 06:48.71 1

3 Burke, Sinead Ascot 07:01.12 2

6 Mueller, Nina Ascot 07:21.00 3

5 O'Brien, Demi Ascot 07:44.83 4

4 Smee, Shania Ascot 08:09.39 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:12 AM
Race #169, Event #205: GK1 1000 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Stewart, Christopher Ascot 02:21.70 1

3 Choudhury, Omrik Ascot 03:26.80 2

7 Greed, Nicholas Ascot 03:33.50 3

5 Greed, Matthew Ascot 03:39.30 4

4 Smee, Dylan Ascot

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:19 AM
Race #170, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
03:31.69 1

7 Wilkinson, Dane
Urquhart, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
03:33.60 2

5 Alagich, Chris
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
03:37.83 3

4 Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
03:38.96 4

8 Ford, Joseph
Bowman, Tony
Mandurah
Mandurah
03:39.04 5

6 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:39.41 6

2 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
03:44.65 7

1 Penney, Will
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:45.39 8

9 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
03:46.25 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:26 AM
Race #171, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Smith, David
Morrison, Luke
Illawarra
Onkaparinga
03:19.31 1

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
03:21.38 2

3 Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
03:21.98 3 1

4 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
03:23.78 4

7 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
03:23.93 5

8 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
03:24.07 6

2 Rice, Brendan
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:26.46 7 2

1 Needham, Justin
French, Rhys
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
03:31.69 8

9 Knauer, Michael
Boerema, Tomas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:31.96 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:33 AM
Race #172, Event #182: WK4 1000 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Pickup, Christie
Kanyitur, Ivana
Dickinson, Rachel
McGinty, Hailey
Indooroopilly
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:47.45 1

3 Schorer, Melanie
Lane, Jacqueline
Tiley, Samantha
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
03:51.17 2

4 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
St George
St George
03:54.12 3

2 Hemsley, Samantha
Dorham, Tennille
Ellis, Chantelle
Holding, Kimberly
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
04:05.12 4

1 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Ethell, Heleena
Heidke, Gina
Ascot
Ascot
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

7 Howcroft, Coco
Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

8 Murray, Celeste
Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra

9 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Schubert, Elise
Bryant, Alison
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

10 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Prior, Maddison
Beaver, Jacqueline
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Illawarra
Indooroopilly

Printed 14 March 2009 7:41 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:40 AM
Race #173, Event #104: K2 1000 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

7 Longwood, Trevor
Shearwood, Duncan
Ascot
Bayswater
04:03.09 1

6 Shortte, Kelvin
Adams, Wayne
Canning River
Canning River
04:06.06 2

2 Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Mandurah
Mandurah
04:11.97 3 1

3 Hilton, John
Long, Darryl
Ascot
Ascot
04:17.02 4

5 Pepper, Grant
Shapley, Evan
Ascot
Mandurah
04:28.36 5

4 POOL, A
Dews, Geoff
POOL
Sunshine Coast

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:47 AM
Race #174, Event #101: K2 1000 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
03:51.33 1

5 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
03:53.15 2

4 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:55.99 3

7 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
04:03.29 4

2 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:05.27 5

6 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Ascot
Ascot
04:05.56 6

9 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:05.75 7

1 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
04:28.32 8

8 Sutherland, Hayden
Dyason, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
04:36.21 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 11:54 AM
Race #175, Event #18: C1 1000 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Lachmann, Torsten Big River 04:39.04 1

7 Szekszardi, Ferenc St George 04:52.05 2

3 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 05:03.25 3

4 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 05:28.46 4

6 Bowman, Tony Mandurah

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:00 PM
Race #176, Event #170: WK2 1000 (PLAN A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
04:06.70 1

6 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
04:08.37 2

4 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
04:11.92 3

3 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
04:16.64 4

8 Bateman, Jenni
Lane, Jacqueline
Bayswater
Bayswater
04:19.36 5 1

1 Holding, Kimberly
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
04:21.77 6

9 Schorer, Melanie
Tiley, Samantha
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
04:22.24 7

2 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
04:23.17 8

7 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:25.29 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:07 PM
Race #177, Event #68: K1 1000 23 (DF) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:54.14 1 1

6 Blanche, Dean St George 03:57.65 2

9 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 03:58.29 3 2

4 Farrugia, Mark St George 04:02.61 4

8 Ray, Michael Canning River 04:05.13 5

10 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:06.69 6

1 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 04:12.87 7

3 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 04:16.78 8 3

2 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 04:17.11 9

7 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:20.33 10

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:14 PM
Race #178, Event #124: K4 1000 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Laub, Adrian
Rypp, Glenn
Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:29.40 1

6 Symonds, Tim
Ryan, Zac
Bulmer, Nicholas
Laws, Henry
Encounter
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:30.94 2

4 Tom, Samuel
Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
03:34.18 3

2 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Elliott, Ryan
Wroe, Nicholas
Ascot
Canning River
Canning River
Canning River
03:40.88 4

7 Honore, Mike
Wendt, Nick
Holland, Reece
Dodd, Travis
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
St George
Sherbrooke-Knox
03:53.25 5

3 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Jenkinson, Mitchell
Gourlay, Daniel
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
04:01.11 6

8 Bain, Bill
Anderson, Ryan
Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:11.58 7

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:21 PM
Race #179, Event #72: K1 1000 50 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Ford, Steven Mandurah 04:37.66 1

3 Boocock, Christopher Mandurah 04:55.67 2

5 Colleran, Donald Bayswater 05:01.97 3

7 Bolland, Terry Ascot 05:09.80 4

4 Dews, Geoff Sunshine Coast 05:24.35 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:28 PM
Race #180, Event #71: K1 1000 45 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Jenkinson, Rob Indian Ocean 04:23.15 1 1

3 Long, Darryl Ascot 04:33.30 2

7 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 04:37.93 3

4 Hilton, John Ascot 04:50.43 4

5 Shapley, Evan Mandurah 05:05.30 5 2

2 Hayden, Andrew Canning River 05:13.13 6

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:35 PM
Race #181, Event #69: K1 1000 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 04:09.50 1

7 Longwood, Trevor Ascot 04:27.20 2

6 Pepper, Grant Ascot 04:31.09 3

4 Shearwood, Duncan Bayswater 04:32.32 4 1

3 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 04:32.72 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:42 PM
Race #182, Event #142: WK1 1000 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

0 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 05:15.07 1

8 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 05:18.46 2

6 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 05:23.73 3

7 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 05:24.09 4

5 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 05:27.15 5

10 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 05:30.20 6 1

4 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 05:44.53 7 2

3 MacDougall, Lareesa Ascot 05:48.81 8

9 Watson, Tess Ascot 06:18.58 9

1 Collin, Georgina Ascot 08:49.63 10

2 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek DNS DNS

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:49 PM
Race #183, Event #166: WK2 1000 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Howcroft, Coco
Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:38.56 1

5 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:41.53 2

6 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:44.79 3

7 Thomason, Samantha
Phillips, Tayla
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
04:53.58 4 1

8 Mouzakitis, Georgia
Harris, Laura-May
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:58.36 5

1 Duncan, Jessica
Bryant, Alison
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
05:00.24 6

9 Knoester, Celeste
Griffiths, Laura
Bayswater
Bayswater
05:11.84 7 2

10 McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
05:22.42 8

2 Murray, Celeste
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
05:47.30 9

3 Thatcher, Georgia
Parker, Ellen
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
DNS DNS

Printed 14 March 2009 7:42 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 12:56 PM
Race #184, Event #33: C2 1000 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Lachmann, Torsten
Godfrey, Gavin
Big River
Manly-Warringah
04:44.86 1

5 Donaghey, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
05:03.94 2

4 Salagaras, Nicholas
Carr, Nikolas
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
07:55.26 3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 1:03 PM
Race #185, Event #100: K2 1000 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:27.38 1

7 Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:46.03 2

2 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
Ascot
Ascot
04:50.83 3

5 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
05:05.89 4

3 McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Bayswater
05:49.82 5

4 McDonald, Rupert
Trimboli, Luca
Ascot
Ascot
06:02.62 6

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 1:10 PM
Race #186, Event #126: K4 1000 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Baker, Reece
Smith, David
Morrison, Luke
Michael, Luke
Bayswater
Illawarra
Onkaparinga
St George
03:04.85 1

5 Clear, Jacob
Alagich, Chris
Urquhart, Matthew
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
Manly-Warringah
03:07.35 2

6 Phillips, Jesse
Haniford, Luke
Alston, Chad
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Western Australia
03:08.81 3

3 Bowker, Daniel
Baker, Michael
Wilkinson, Dane
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
Indian Ocean
03:10.16 4

7 French, Rhys
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchell
Wilkinson, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
03:13.65 5

2 Penney, Will
MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:19.01 6

9 Maxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Knauer, Michael
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
03:22.13 7

8 Crow, Mitchell
Bowman, Tony
James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Kawana Waters
Mandurah
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:23.96 8

1 Brewer, Todd
Yates, Joshua
Ray, Michael
Hayden, Sam
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
Canning River
Geelong
03:27.70 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:20 PM
Race #187, Event #52: K1 500 14 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 02:12.37 1

7 McArthur, Conor Ascot 02:30.48 2

8 Longwood, Coran Ascot 02:32.67 3

2 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 02:36.05 4

4 Pond, Nicholas Ascot 02:44.88 5

3 Williams, Sam Ascot 03:31.70 6

5 Trimboli, Luca Ascot DNF

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:25 PM
Race #188, Event #52: K1 500 14 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Graham, Alexander Ascot 02:18.71 1

5 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 02:18.82 2

7 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 02:21.91 3

3 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 02:26.41 4

4 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 02:29.56 5

6 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 02:52.01 6

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:30 PM
Race #189, Event #7: C1 500 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Lachmann, Torsten Big River 02:13.16 1

7 Szekszardi, Ferenc St George 02:16.85 2

5 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 02:17.47 3

4 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 02:39.37 4

3 Bowman, Tony Mandurah

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:35 PM
Race #190, Event #204: GK1 500 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Stewart, Christopher Ascot 03:21.85 1

6 Choudhury, Omrik Ascot 03:52.28 2

4 Greed, Nicholas Ascot 03:57.02 3

5 Greed, Matthew Ascot 03:58.32 4

7 Smee, Dylan Ascot

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:40 PM
Race #191, Event #2031: WGK1 500 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 03:22.46 1

5 Mueller, Nina Ascot 03:26.79 2

7 Burke, Sinead Ascot 03:27.05 3

4 O'Brien, Demi Ascot 03:54.17 4

6 Smee, Shania Ascot 03:56.24 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:45 PM
Race #192, Event #134: WK1 500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

0 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 02:38.22 1

7 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 02:41.66 2

3 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 02:44.19 3

9 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 02:45.65 4 1

1 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 02:46.16 5

2 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 02:48.28 6

6 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 02:50.74 7 2

4 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 02:51.54 8

5 MacDougall, Lareesa Ascot 02:59.00 9

8 Watson, Tess Ascot 03:13.19 10

10 Collin, Georgina Ascot 04:04.04 11

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:50 PM
Race #193, Event #122: K4 500 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Longwood, Coran
Pepper, Grant
Shearwood, Duncan
Shortte, Kelvin
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
Canning River
01:49.72 1

4 Long, Darryl
Alderson, Jeremy
Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Ascot
Champion Lakes
Mandurah
Mandurah
01:50.73 2

5 Hilton, John
Adams, Wayne
Shapley, Evan
Dews, Geoff
Ascot
Canning River
Mandurah
Sunshine Coast
02:02.15 3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 2:55 PM
Race #194, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 01:57.38 1

3 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 01:57.60 2

5 Laws, Henry West Lakes 01:58.43 3

1 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 01:58.79 4

9 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 01:59.79 5

4 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 02:01.00 6

7 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 02:01.39 7

8 Thompson, Liam Canning River 02:03.77 8

2 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 02:08.06 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:43 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:00 PM
Race #195, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 01:52.05 1

4 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 01:52.43 2

6 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 01:55.47 3

3 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 01:57.47 4

9 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 01:57.78 5

8 Holland, Reece St George 01:57.89 6

2 Symonds, Tim Encounter 01:58.81 7 1

1 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 01:59.95 8

7 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 02:01.11 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:05 PM
Race #196, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 02:38.85 1

5 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 02:40.43 2

6 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 02:43.98 3

4 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 02:45.01 4

3 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 02:48.76 5

9 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 02:53.59 6

8 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 02:53.69 7

2 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 02:54.49 8

1 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 03:02.04 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:10 PM
Race #197, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 02:22.19 1

7 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 02:22.88 2

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 02:22.90 3

2 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 02:27.22 4

3 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 02:31.14 5

9 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 02:32.35 6

6 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 02:37.13 7

8 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 02:37.94 8

1 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 02:38.36 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:15 PM
Race #198, Event #119: K4 500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:03.06 1

5 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
02:10.67 2

6 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:14.55 3

7 Reynolds, Shannon
Mitchell, Kristy
Drake, Mandee
Schubert, Elise
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
Champion Lakes
Manly-Warringah
02:16.94 4

3 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Martin, Bronwyn
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
02:31.12 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:25 PM
Race #200, Event #98: K2 500 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
01:36.85 1

6 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
01:38.09 2

3 Alagich, Chris
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
01:39.24 3

7 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
01:39.57 4

4 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
01:42.52 5

8 Bowker, Daniel
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
01:42.82 6 1

9 Wilkinson, Dane
Urquhart, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:43.03 7

2 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:43.27 8

1 Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
01:44.64 9

10 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
01:46.56 10

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 3:30 PM
Race #201, Event #209: GK1 500 12 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

2 Harris, Ben Ascot 03:23.48 1

1 Gipson, Max No Team 03:34.21 2 1

7 Stewart, Harrison Ascot 03:34.49 3

8 Jenkinson, Kent Indian Ocean 03:36.75 4 2

4 Smith, Nathan Ascot 03:40.20 5

6 Greed, Christopher Ascot 04:00.73 6

3 Stewart, Christopher Ascot

5 Martin, Jnr, Peter No Team

9 Smee, Dylan Ascot

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:00 PM
Race #204, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 02:08.49 1

2 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 02:09.88 2

5 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 02:10.22 3

8 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 02:10.75 4

9 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 02:11.58 5

7 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 02:13.30 6

3 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 02:14.07 7

4 Quick, Liam Ascot 02:14.42 8

1 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 02:16.25 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:05 PM
Race #205, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:58.78 1

2 Herd, James Indooroopilly 01:59.96 2

4 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 02:00.67 3

8 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 02:00.71 4

5 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 02:01.07 5 1

9 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 02:01.37 6

3 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 02:02.80 7

7 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 02:04.48 8

1 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 02:12.08 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:10 PM
Race #206, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 02:15.12 1

5 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:15.86 2

3 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 02:19.45 3

7 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 02:21.61 4

6 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 02:25.49 5

2 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 02:27.74 6

8 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 02:27.96 7

9 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 02:33.28 8

1 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:33.63 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:15 PM
Race #207, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 02:08.54 1

5 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 02:08.71 2

7 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 02:11.46 3

2 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 02:12.05 4

9 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:12.82 5

3 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:13.76 6

6 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 02:13.82 7

8 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:16.49 8

1 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:20 PM
Race #208, Event #96: K2 500 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Longwood, Trevor
Shearwood, Duncan
Ascot
Bayswater
01:58.30 1

7 Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Mandurah
Mandurah
02:00.17 2 1

6 Hilton, John
Long, Darryl
Ascot
Ascot
02:03.45 3

3 Shortte, Kelvin
Adams, Wayne
Canning River
Canning River
02:03.65 4

4 Pepper, Grant
Dews, Geoff
Ascot
Sunshine Coast
02:17.60 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:44 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:25 PM
Race #209, Event #164: WK2 500 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Davis, Hannah
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
01:54.72 1

4 Nicholls, Alana
Russ, Lisa
Bayswater
Canning River
01:57.13 2

8 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
01:58.40 3

3 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
01:59.36 4

6 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
02:01.34 5

7 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
02:02.39 6

9 Ellis, Chantelle
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
02:02.60 7

1 Bateman, Jenni
Lane, Jacqueline
Bayswater
Bayswater
02:05.96 8 1

2 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
02:09.33 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:30 PM
Race #210, Event #123: K4 500 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Alagich, Chris
Urquhart, Matthew
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
Manly-Warringah
01:30.51 1

6 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchell
Wilkinson, Glenn
Goble, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
01:33.21 2

8 Bowker, Daniel
Baker, Michael
Wilkinson, Dane
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
Currumbin Creek
Indian Ocean
01:34.76 3

7 Maxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Knauer, Michael
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
01:35.32 4

3 Penney, Will
MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:38.09 5

2 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:38.85 6

1 Longwood, Trevor
Ray, Michael
Ford, Joseph
Farrugia, Mark
Ascot
Canning River
Mandurah
St George
01:44.17 7

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:35 PM
Race #211, Event #52: K1 500 14 (Plan B) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 02:12.50 1

4 Graham, Alexander Ascot 02:13.02 2

3 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 02:19.05 3

2 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 02:27.39 4

1 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 02:34.75 5

9 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 02:34.94 6

6 McArthur, Conor Ascot 02:38.49 7

8 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 02:42.84 8 1

7 Longwood, Coran Ascot 02:43.55 9

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:40 PM
Race #212, Event #30: C2 500 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Lachmann, Torsten
Godfrey, Gavin
Big River
Manly-Warringah
02:18.28 1

5 Donaghey, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
02:30.43 2

4 Salagaras, Nicholas
Carr, Nikolas
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
04:22.76 3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:45 PM
Race #213, Event #179: WK4 500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Howcroft, Coco
Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
02:05.86 1

3 Murray, Celeste
Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
02:08.64 2

7 Thatcher, Georgia
Griffiths, Laura
Thomason, Samantha
Phillips, Tayla
Bayswater
Bayswater
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
02:12.19 3 1

6 Duncan, Jessica
Schubert, Elise
Bryant, Alison
Parker, Ellen
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
02:19.29 4

5 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
Mouzakitis, Georgia
Harris, Laura-May
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
DNF DNF

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:50 PM
Race #215, Event #208: GK1 200 12 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Harris, Ben Ascot 01:03.20 1

7 Stewart, Harrison Ascot 01:09.50 2

4 Gipson, Max No Team 01:10.00 3 1

3 Jenkinson, Kent Indian Ocean 01:12.50 4 2

2 Smith, Nathan Ascot 01:15.80 5

6 Greed, Christopher Ascot 01:17.20 6

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 4:55 PM
Race #216, Event #202: GK1 200 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Stewart, Christopher Ascot 01:17.60 1

7 Choudhury, Omrik Ascot 01:27.50 2

6 Greed, Matthew Ascot 01:28.60 3

5 Greed, Nicholas Ascot 01:29.20 4

4 Smee, Dylan Ascot

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:00 PM
Race #217, Event #203: WGK1 200 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 01:17.74 1

7 Mueller, Nina Ascot 01:20.04 2

3 Burke, Sinead Ascot 01:24.03 3

4 O'Brien, Demi Ascot 01:27.71 4

5 Smee, Shania Ascot 01:35.52 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:20 PM
Race #219, Event #79: K1 5000 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 22:16.77 1

7 Longwood, Trevor Ascot 23:08.74 2

8 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 24:35.35 3

2 Adams, Wayne Canning River

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:20 PM
Race #220, Event #81: K1 5000 45 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

3 Jenkinson, Rob Indian Ocean 22:31.91 1 1

1 Long, Darryl Ascot 23:07.77 2

6 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 24:23.13 3

4 Hilton, John Ascot 24:43.53 4

5 Shapley, Evan Mandurah 25:37.01 5 2

2 Dews, Geoff Sunshine Coast 27:59.53 6

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:20 PM
Race #221, Event #21: C1 5000 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

305 Lachmann, Torsten Big River 25:32.02 1

306 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 27:59.33 2

301 Bowman, Tony Mandurah DNS

Printed 14 March 2009 7:45 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:30 PM
Race #222, Event #111: K2 5000 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

321 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
20:24.37 1

323 Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Canning River
20:34.03 2

320 Millard, Nathan
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Canning River
22:33.16 3

322 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DNS

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:30 PM
Race #223, Event #173: WK2 5000 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

325 Heidke, Gina
Thomson, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Cronulla-Sutherland
22:52.64 1

324 Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Ascot
Manly-Warringah
23:44.33 2

326 Simionato, Chelsey
Bowness, Keira
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
25:03.13 3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:40 PM
Race #224, Event #110: K2 2500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

101 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
09:57.65 1

106 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
10:04.87 2

118 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
10:07.30 3

107 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Ascot
Ascot
10:20.34 4

116 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
10:42.39 5

102 McAleenan, Kurt
Wendt, Nick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
11:02.91 6

110 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
11:21.64 7

120 Sutherland, Hayden
Dyason, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
11:52.17 8

119 Ingram, Blake
Kenny, Jett
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
12:02.10 9

103 Metcalfe, Simon
Honore, Mike
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
12:22.74 10

115 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
13:00.29 11

117 Thomson, Jacob
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
16:07.52 12

4 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee

15 Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

105 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:40 PM
Race #225, Event #151: WK1 2500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

408 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 12:20.63 1

409 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 12:48.77 2

421 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 12:51.67 3

416 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 12:54.92 4

415 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 13:08.22 5

410 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 13:20.56 6

420 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 13:24.07 7

402 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 13:32.18 8

411 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 13:34.25 9

414 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 13:53.34 10

425 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 13:53.70 11

412 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 13:55.48 12

419 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 15:11.05 13

407 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 15:18.44 14

413 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 15:48.48 15

406 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 18:52.71 16

404 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 19:44.28 17

17 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:40 PM
Race #226, Event #20: C1 2500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

423 Wallace, Matthew Indooroopilly 14:07.15 1

422 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 14:19.97 2

424 Donaghey, Jake Indooroopilly 14:31.21 3

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:40 PM
Race #227, Event #109: K2 2500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

505 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
11:10.40 1

502 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
Ascot
Ascot
11:20.78 2

506 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
11:27.37 3

501 McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Bayswater
12:58.11 4

503 Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
16:17.59 5

Printed 14 March 2009 7:46 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 14 March 2009 5:40 PM
Race #228, Event #150: WK1 2500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

204 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 13:39.41 1

201 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 13:42.94 2

211 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 13:50.53 3 1

208 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 14:16.99 4

209 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 14:51.34 5

207 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 15:19.67 6 2

203 Watson, Tess Ascot 16:46.46 7

205 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 17:24.34 8

206 Collin, Georgina Ascot 19:22.60 9

202 MacDougall, Lareesa Ascot

210 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah