Printed 13 March 2009 6:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:00 AM
Race #107, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 00:38.11 1

2 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:39.11 2

6 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 00:39.56 3

1 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 00:40.67 4

3 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 00:41.07 5

8 Campos, Carlos Augusto No Team 00:41.35 6

7 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:41.92 7

9 Penney, Will Kawana Waters 00:43.58 8

4 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater

Printed 13 March 2009 6:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:03 AM
Race #108, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:36.44 1

6 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 00:37.58 2

5 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:38.44 3

2 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:39.42 4

8 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 00:39.90 5

9 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:40.00 6

1 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:40.31 7

10 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 00:40.49 8

3 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 00:41.78 9

7 Stretch, James Sunshine Coast 00:41.98 10

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:06 AM
Race #109, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 00:36.85 1

6 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:38.39 2

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:38.80 3

7 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:39.67 4

8 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 00:39.95 5

3 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 00:40.07 6

2 Hayden, Sam Geelong 00:40.66 7

1 Bowman, Tony Mandurah 00:42.67 8

9 Ford, Joseph Mandurah 00:42.96 9

10 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 00:43.97 10

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:12 AM
Race #110, Event #87: K2 200 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Laub, Adrian
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:37.21 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:37.86 2

3 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:38.87 3

4 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
00:39.04 4

7 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
00:39.80 5

1 Symonds, Tim
Kelly, Sam
Encounter
Holdfast Bay
00:40.53 6

2 Millard, Nathan
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Canning River
00:41.10 7

9 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Wroe, Nicholas
Bayswater
Canning River
00:41.47 8

8 Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:42.99 9

12 Wilson, Shaun
Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:18 AM
Race #112, Event #155: WK2 200 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:48.11 1

3 Duncan, Jessica
Bryant, Alison
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:52.40 2

4 Murray, Celeste
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
00:52.75 3

2 Mouzakitis, Georgia
Harris, Laura-May
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:53.02 4

6 McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:00.31 5

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:21 AM
Race #113, Event #155: WK2 200 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Howcroft, Coco
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:49.17 1

3 Thomason, Samantha
Phillips, Tayla
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:50.12 2

4 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:50.29 3

6 Knoester, Celeste
Griffiths, Laura
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:56.19 4

7 Thatcher, Georgia
Parker, Ellen
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
00:56.75 5

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:24 AM
Race #114, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:42.74 1

6 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:44.30 2

4 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 00:44.49 3

3 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:46.29 4

2 Schorer, Melanie Bayswater 00:48.92 5

7 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 00:50.33 6

8 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 00:52.69 7

1 Brown, Tatiarna Canning River 00:53.59 8

9 Joubert, Yolande Swan DNS

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:27 AM
Race #115, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 00:41.29 1

4 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 00:41.44 2

3 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:45.64 3

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 00:45.70 4

9 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 00:45.74 5

7 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:47.14 6

1 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 00:47.21 7

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 00:47.62 8

2 McDermott, Kara Bayswater 01:02.61 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:30 AM
Race #116, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Russ, Lisa Canning River 00:42.87 1

5 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 00:43.27 2

1 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:44.38 3

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:45.97 4

7 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:46.15 5

2 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 00:46.39 6

6 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:47.63 7

8 Holding, Kimberly Kawana Waters 00:49.30 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:33 AM
Race #117, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:41.53 1

1 Herd, James Indooroopilly 00:44.16 2

7 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:45.11 3

3 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:45.49 4

2 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:45.68 5

6 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 00:47.71 6

9 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 00:49.92 7

4 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 00:51.38 8

8 Thomson, Jacob Sunshine Coast 00:51.79 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:36 AM
Race #118, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:42.84 1

4 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:44.82 2

1 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 00:45.66 3

3 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 00:45.70 4

8 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:45.83 5

6 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:46.71 6

7 Metcalfe, Simon Manly-Warringah 00:53.22 7

2 Kenny, Jett Sunshine Coast 00:53.36 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:39 AM
Race #119, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:42.53 1

8 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:44.28 2

1 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:44.31 3

3 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:44.39 4

4 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:45.23 5

5 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 00:46.87 6

7 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 00:47.50 7

6 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 00:50.49 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:42 AM
Race #120, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Quick, Liam Ascot 00:45.61 1

6 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 00:46.96 2

7 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 00:47.36 3

3 Power, Cody Ascot 00:47.46 4

1 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 00:48.91 5

8 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 00:49.57 6

2 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 00:52.17 7

4 Sutherland, Hayden Champion Lakes 00:57.70 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:15 AM
Race #121, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:38.17 1

6 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:38.18 2

4 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:38.39 3

3 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:38.93 4

1 Campos, Carlos Augusto No Team 00:40.17 5

8 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 00:40.30 6

2 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 00:40.77 7

7 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 00:40.77 8

9 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:41.71 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:18 AM
Race #122, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:37.56 1

5 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 00:37.57 2

6 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 00:38.26 3

3 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:38.40 4

2 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 00:39.65 5

8 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:39.87 6

9 Hayden, Sam Geelong 00:40.49 7

7 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 00:40.65 8

1 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:41.52 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:24 AM
Race #123, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:39.17 1

3 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:40.25 2

7 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 00:40.76 3

4 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 00:41.53 4

6 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:41.83 5

2 Millard, Nathan Ascot 00:42.48 6

1 Thompson, Liam Canning River 00:43.18 7

8 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 00:44.54 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:27 AM
Race #124, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:40.15 1

6 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:41.58 2

4 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 00:42.15 3

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 00:42.77 4

2 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 00:44.20 5

8 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 00:45.53 6

7 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:30 AM
Race #125, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:41.87 1

5 Holland, Reece St George 00:42.93 2

2 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 00:44.27 3

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 00:44.62 4

7 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:45.29 5

8 Gourlay, Daniel Sunshine Coast 00:49.51 6

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:33 AM
Race #126, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:43.84 1

5 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:44.77 2

4 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:45.42 3

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:46.09 4

2 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 00:46.26 5

7 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:46.46 6

9 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 00:46.99 7

8 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 00:47.06 8

1 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 00:51.39 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:36 AM
Race #127, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 00:43.64 1

4 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 00:44.69 2

6 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 00:45.11 3

3 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 00:46.32 4

8 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:46.94 5

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:47.58 6

9 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:47.96 7

7 Schorer, Melanie Bayswater 00:50.21 8

1 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 00:55.25 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:39 AM
Race #128, Event #130: WK1 200 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:46.25 1

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:47.14 2

3 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 00:48.14 3

4 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 00:48.29 4

7 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 00:48.87 5

1 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 00:49.70 6

8 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 00:54.38 7

2 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:55.57 8

9 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 00:55.68 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:42 AM
Race #129, Event #130: WK1 200 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 00:46.13 1

4 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 00:46.87 2

6 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 00:48.03 3

5 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.34 4

7 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 00:48.59 5

3 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 00:48.98 6

8 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 00:49.91 7

2 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 00:53.32 8

1 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 00:57.35 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:45 AM
Race #130, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:41.49 1

2 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:43.22 2

6 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:43.58 3

4 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:43.68 4

8 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:44.39 5

1 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:46.16 6

3 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 00:47.26 7

7 Power, Cody Ascot 00:47.47 8

9 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC DQ

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:48 AM
Race #131, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:42.06 1

7 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:42.52 2

3 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:43.20 3

2 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:44.25 4

6 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:45.15 5

8 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:45.79 6

4 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 00:46.67 7

1 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 00:49.41 8

9 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 00:50.36 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:51 AM
Race #132, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:42.14 1

6 Herd, James Indooroopilly 00:43.87 2

7 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 00:44.75 3

5 Quick, Liam Ascot 00:45.64 4

3 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 00:46.81 5

8 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 00:47.01 6

2 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 00:47.69 7

1 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 00:48.16 8

9 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 00:50.11 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:54 AM
Race #133, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 00:50.06 1

6 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:53.07 2

4 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:53.60 3

3 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 00:54.13 4

2 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 00:56.09 5

8 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 00:57.63 6

7 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 01:05.97 7

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 11:57 AM
Race #134, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 00:48.73 1

7 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 00:51.16 2

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 00:51.27 3

2 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 00:54.88 4

3 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 00:55.55 5

8 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 00:55.84 6

6 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 01:01.32 7

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:00 PM
Race #135, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 00:51.29 1

6 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 00:53.59 2

5 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:54.18 3

2 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 00:58.52 4

7 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 01:00.42 5

3 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 01:04.20 6

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:30 PM
Race #136, Event #91: K2 200 (PLAN A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:35.07 1

2 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
00:36.77 2

7 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:37.31 3

6 Alagich, Chris
Thompson, Mitchell
Holdfast Bay
Manly-Warringah
00:37.37 4

3 Rice, Brendan
Wilkinson, Glenn
Bayswater
Sunshine Coast
00:37.92 5

5 Knauer, Michael
Boerema, Tomas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:39.53 6

8 Ford, Joseph
Bowman, Tony
Mandurah
Mandurah
00:39.86 7

1 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
DNS

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:33 PM
Race #137, Event #91: K2 200 (PLAN A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:35.22 1

6 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
00:36.01 2

8 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
00:39.28 3

3 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
00:39.29 4

2 Brewer, Todd
Ray, Michael
Bayswater
Canning River
00:39.45 5

7 Penney, Will
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:39.49 6

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:36 PM
Race #138, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:42.03 1

7 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 00:42.35 2

1 Millard, Nathan Ascot 00:43.05 3

6 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 00:43.11 4

4 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 00:43.67 5

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 00:44.97 6

2 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 00:45.45 7

8 Gourlay, Daniel Sunshine Coast DNF

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:39 PM
Race #139, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 00:41.56 1

6 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 00:41.59 2

5 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:42.02 3

7 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:42.40 4

4 Holland, Reece St George 00:44.22 5

1 Thompson, Liam Canning River 00:44.23 6

2 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:44.74 7

8 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 00:46.40 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:42 PM
Race #140, Event #157: WK2 200 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:42.29 1

2 Tiley, Samantha
Ellis, Chantelle
Indooroopilly
Kawana Waters
00:45.30 2

7 Holding, Kimberly
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:47.06 3

3 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
00:47.55 4

6 Lane, Jacqueline
Horsnell, Larissa
Bayswater
Manly-Warringah
00:48.65 5

8 McDermott, Kara
Brown, Tatiarna
Bayswater
Canning River
00:51.16 6

5 Davis, Hannah
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:45 PM
Race #141, Event #157: WK2 200 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Nicholls, Alana
Russ, Lisa
Bayswater
Canning River
00:40.51 1

6 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
00:44.26 2

3 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:44.31 3

7 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:45.98 4

4 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
00:46.33 5

2 Schorer, Melanie
Priddis, Jessica
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:47.10 6

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:48 PM
Race #142, Event #86: K2 200 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:40.49 1

5 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:41.44 2

3 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
00:43.59 3

4 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:43.65 4

2 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:45.95 5

6 McAleenan, Kurt
Wendt, Nick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:47.42 6

8 Sutherland, Hayden
Dyason, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
00:49.13 7

7 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:52.19 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:51 PM
Race #143, Event #86: K2 200 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:41.97 1

1 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
00:42.31 2

2 Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:46.51 3

8 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
00:47.45 4

9 Metcalfe, Simon
Kenny, Jett
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:48.24 5

3 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Ascot
Ascot
00:48.39 6

6 Thomson, Jacob
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:49.73 7

4 Ingram, Blake
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:53.93 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:54 PM
Race #144, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 00:53.24 1

5 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:54.07 2

7 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 00:54.90 3

6 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:54.96 4

2 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 00:57.70 5

3 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 00:59.48 6

1 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 00:59.55 7

9 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 01:03.98 8

8 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 01:08.50 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 12:57 PM
Race #145, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 00:52.91 1

6 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:54.04 2

4 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 00:55.05 3

7 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 00:56.59 4

3 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 00:57.07 5

8 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 00:57.97 6

2 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 01:01.34 7

1 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 01:06.80 8

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:00 PM
Race #146, Event #64: K1 1000 14 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 04:41.86 1

7 Graham, Alexander Ascot 04:49.16 2

4 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 04:53.73 3

3 Longwood, Coran Ascot 05:15.22 4

6 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 05:47.76 5

5 Trimboli, Luca Ascot 05:52.64 6

2 Williams, Sam Ascot 06:44.47 7

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:07 PM
Race #147, Event #64: K1 1000 14 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 04:31.08 1

7 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 04:55.29 2

4 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 05:06.13 3

5 McArthur, Conor Ascot 05:08.72 4

3 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 05:21.81 5

2 Pond, Nicholas Ascot 05:43.10 6

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:14 PM
Race #148, Event #165: WK2 1000 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

2 Mitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
04:33.80 1

4 Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:37.88 2

7 Reynolds, Shannon
Drake, Mandee
Bayswater
No Team
04:50.73 3 1

3 Watson, Tess
Martin, Bronwyn
Ascot
Ascot
04:55.70 4

6 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Ascot
Ascot
04:56.12 5

5 POOL, A
Burnett, Alyce
POOL
Sunshine Coast

Printed 13 March 2009 6:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:21 PM
Race #149, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Holland, Reece St George 03:51.72 1

6 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 03:52.50 2

4 Symonds, Tim Encounter 03:56.22 3

7 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 03:56.32 4

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 03:57.31 5

2 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 03:58.76 6

8 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:00.64 7

1 Thompson, Liam Canning River 04:07.88 8

9 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 04:18.82 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:28 PM
Race #150, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 03:47.22 1

4 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 03:49.51 2

5 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 03:49.98 3

3 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 03:52.74 4

2 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 03:55.35 5

7 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 03:55.78 6

9 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 03:56.70 7

1 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 03:57.98 8

8 Laws, Henry West Lakes 03:58.64 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:35 PM
Race #151, Event #148: WK1 1000 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 04:02.54 1

6 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 04:04.75 2

4 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 04:12.22 3

1 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 04:18.78 4 1

3 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:18.80 5

9 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 04:20.25 6

2 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:20.81 7

8 Jury, Kelly St George 04:28.76 8

7 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 04:30.55 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:42 PM
Race #152, Event #144: WK1 1000 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 04:12.94 1

4 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 04:16.37 2

6 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 04:17.00 3

7 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 04:18.87 4

2 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 04:19.26 5

3 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 04:20.40 6

8 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 04:22.00 7

1 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 04:27.93 8

9 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 04:28.13 9

Revised from ICF Plan A to AC Plan A
Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:49 PM
Race #153, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Michael, Luke St George 03:39.81 1

6 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:40.26 2

9 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:42.82 3

8 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 03:43.12 4

2 Haniford, Luke Holdfast Bay 03:43.88 5

3 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:44.24 6

5 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 03:44.59 7

7 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:46.93 8

1 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 03:46.94 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 3:56 PM
Race #154, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Smith, David Illawarra 03:37.52 1

2 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 03:38.18 2

5 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:38.96 3

7 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 03:39.14 4

4 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:39.14 5

9 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 03:40.21 6

3 Baker, Reece Bayswater 03:40.43 7 1

1 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:42.89 8 2

8 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 03:46.98 9 3

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 4:30 PM
Race #155, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:05.54 1

4 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 04:06.07 2

2 Power, Cody Ascot 04:09.64 3

3 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 04:12.77 4

6 Quick, Liam Ascot 04:12.93 5

9 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 04:12.96 6

1 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 04:15.64 7

7 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:16.79 8

8 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:21.78 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 4:37 PM
Race #156, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 03:56.05 1

3 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 03:57.19 2 1

6 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:02.50 3

4 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 04:03.79 4

2 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:08.23 5

8 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:11.64 6

1 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 04:12.07 7 2

9 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 04:15.96 8

7 Herd, James Indooroopilly 04:23.84 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 4:44 PM
Race #157, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 04:58.07 1

6 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 05:03.21 2

4 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 05:05.94 3

3 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 05:07.69 4

7 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 05:10.56 5

8 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 05:29.82 6

9 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 05:34.38 7

2 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 05:39.04 8

1 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 4:51 PM
Race #158, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 04:38.95 1

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 04:42.23 2

3 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 04:43.01 3

6 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 04:43.07 4

7 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 04:51.34 5

2 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 04:59.67 6

8 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 05:01.11 7

1 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 05:05.71 8

9 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 05:06.67 9

Printed 13 March 2009 6:31 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 4:58 PM
Race #159, Event #146: WK1 1000 23 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:16.32 1

5 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 04:18.33 2

3 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:18.94 3

6 Tyrrell, Julia St George 04:19.38 4

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 04:24.95 5

7 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 04:25.66 6

10 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 04:26.42 7

9 Holding, Kimberly Kawana Waters 04:28.57 8

1 Schorer, Melanie Bayswater 04:35.95 9 1

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 04:36.34 10

Printed 13 March 2009 6:32 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 5:05 PM
Race #160, Event #64: K1 1000 14 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 04:20.46 1

5 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 04:21.89 2

6 Graham, Alexander Ascot 04:25.67 3

7 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 04:41.90 4

3 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 04:54.21 5

2 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 05:00.52 6

1 McArthur, Conor Ascot 05:02.55 7

8 Longwood, Coran Ascot 05:10.64 8

9 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 05:22.39 9 1

Printed 13 March 2009 6:32 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 13 March 2009 10:12 AM
Race #261, Event #157: WK2 200 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

2 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga

3 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast

4 Nicholls, Alana
Russ, Lisa
Bayswater
Canning River

5 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches

6 Tiley, Samantha
Ellis, Chantelle
Indooroopilly
Kawana Waters

7 Holding, Kimberly
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

8 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast

9 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra