Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:00 AM
Race #60, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 03:46.12 1

6 Smith, David Illawarra 03:47.73 2

4 Michael, Luke St George 03:49.32 3

3 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:53.15 4

7 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 03:58.03 5

2 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:01.29 6

8 Ford, Joseph Mandurah 04:03.31 7

9 Bowman, Tony Mandurah 04:04.63 8

1 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 04:04.84 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:07 AM
Race #61, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:46.69 1

4 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 03:48.11 2

6 Haniford, Luke Holdfast Bay 03:48.36 3

3 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:49.78 4

7 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 03:50.06 5

9 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 03:53.94 6

8 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 03:57.26 7

2 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 03:58.43 8

1 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 04:02.15 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:14 AM
Race #62, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 03:45.16 1

6 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 03:46.63 2

1 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 03:48.27 3

4 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:48.50 4

7 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 03:49.82 5

3 Blanche, Dean St George 03:50.37 6

2 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 03:52.74 7

9 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 04:02.01 8

8 Hayden, Sam Geelong 04:09.97 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:21 AM
Race #63, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:45.93 1

5 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 03:47.76 2

3 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 03:48.67 3

7 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 03:50.09 4

6 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 03:50.21 5

2 Stretch, James Sunshine Coast 03:53.30 6

8 Penney, Will Kawana Waters 03:54.89 7

1 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 04:15.11 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:28 AM
Race #64, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Heat 5 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:39.74 1

5 Baker, Reece Bayswater 03:40.33 2

6 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:41.14 3

4 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 03:41.29 4

3 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 03:41.53 5

9 Michael, Jake St George 03:42.29 6

2 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 03:47.11 7

7 Farrugia, Mark St George 03:49.33 8

1 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 03:50.03 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:35 AM
Race #65, Event #102: K2 1000 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:37.49 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:39.32 2

4 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
03:45.66 3

3 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
03:46.60 4

2 Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
03:54.76 5

7 Millard, Nathan
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Canning River
04:01.35 6

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:42 AM
Race #66, Event #102: K2 1000 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Laub, Adrian
Rypp, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
03:37.88 1

6 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:39.68 2

4 Wilson, Shaun
Holland, Reece
Cronulla-Sutherland
St George
03:40.61 3

3 Symonds, Tim
Bulmer, Nicholas
Encounter
West Lakes
03:46.46 4

7 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Wroe, Nicholas
Bayswater
Canning River
03:56.63 5

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:49 AM
Race #67, Event #148: WK1 1000 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 04:08.53 1

3 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 04:10.66 2

4 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 04:20.27 3

6 Jury, Kelly St George 04:22.55 4

10 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 04:24.55 5

1 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 04:24.61 6

8 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 04:27.06 7

2 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 04:27.89 8

7 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 04:32.14 9

9 McDermott, Kara Bayswater

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 10:56 AM
Race #68, Event #148: WK1 1000 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 04:09.28 1

6 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:14.52 2

2 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:14.92 3

5 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 04:15.32 4

4 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 04:15.58 5

9 Tyrrell, Julia St George 04:20.57 6

7 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 04:24.58 7

8 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 04:42.13 8

1 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 04:46.52 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 11:03 AM
Race #69, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 04:08.10 1

1 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:12.34 2

6 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 04:16.55 3

2 Herd, James Indooroopilly 04:17.98 4

4 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 04:18.78 5

8 Quick, Liam Ascot 04:19.34 6

3 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 04:43.39 7

9 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 04:53.60 8

7 Kenny, Jett Sunshine Coast 05:00.43 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 11:10 AM
Race #70, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 04:09.31 1

4 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 04:15.04 2

1 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 04:28.48 3

3 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 04:34.09 4

7 Metcalfe, Simon Manly-Warringah 04:47.94 5

6 Thomson, Jacob Sunshine Coast 04:50.27 6

8 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 04:58.62 7

2 Sutherland, Hayden Champion Lakes 05:14.32 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 11:17 AM
Race #71, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 04:12.27 1

5 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 04:13.49 2

8 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:15.89 3

7 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 04:16.48 4

4 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:16.79 5

1 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 04:18.78 6

2 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 04:43.99 7

6 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 04:44.73 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 11:24 AM
Race #72, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Heat 4 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:06.68 1

8 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 04:08.17 2

2 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:09.82 3

5 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:11.94 4

1 Power, Cody Ascot 04:13.38 5

7 Dyason, Alexander Ascot 04:13.91 6

4 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 04:22.93 7

3 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 04:44.11 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 12:30 PM
Race #73, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:35.84 1

3 Baker, Reece Bayswater 03:36.94 2

7 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 03:38.07 3

9 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 03:39.65 4

2 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:40.90 5

8 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 03:41.54 6

6 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 03:43.24 7

1 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 03:43.35 8

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek DNF

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 12:37 PM
Race #74, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:33.72 1

6 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 03:36.02 2

4 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:37.43 3

3 Michael, Luke St George 03:38.08 4

2 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:39.74 5

7 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 03:39.97 6

9 Michael, Jake St George 03:41.83 7

1 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 03:49.44 8

8 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 03:50.10 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 12:44 PM
Race #75, Event #74: K1 1000 (Plan D) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Smith, David Illawarra 03:32.75 1

5 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 03:33.76 2

6 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 03:33.94 3

7 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:36.35 4

3 Haniford, Luke Holdfast Bay 03:37.20 5

2 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:37.22 6

8 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 03:40.56 7

1 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 03:41.72 8

9 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 03:48.84 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 12:51 PM
Race #76, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 03:45.60 1

4 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 03:46.14 2

6 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 03:54.12 3

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 03:57.35 4

2 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 03:59.28 5

7 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 04:03.19 6

1 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:05.08 7

8 Millard, Nathan Ascot 04:10.86 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 12:58 PM
Race #77, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 03:50.23 1

5 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 03:53.97 2

1 Holland, Reece St George 03:56.73 3

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 03:57.98 4

4 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 03:58.48 5

8 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 04:02.88 6

2 Thompson, Liam Canning River 04:04.75 7

7 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 04:11.56 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 1:05 PM
Race #78, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 03:51.17 1

4 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 03:58.16 2

3 Laws, Henry West Lakes 04:01.50 3

6 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 04:08.12 4

2 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 04:24.49 5

7 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 04:34.26 6

8 Gourlay, Daniel Sunshine Coast 04:43.02 7

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 1:12 PM
Race #79, Event #170: WK2 1000 (PLAN A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
03:49.32 1

5 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
03:53.89 2

4 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
03:59.60 3

6 Bateman, Jenni
Lane, Jacqueline
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:59.62 4

8 Schorer, Melanie
Tiley, Samantha
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
04:02.92 5

7 Ellis, Chantelle
Horsnell, Larissa
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
04:06.64 6

3 Russ, Lisa
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Canning River
Indooroopilly
DNS

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 1:19 PM
Race #80, Event #170: WK2 1000 (PLAN A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
St George
St George
03:55.08 1

5 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
03:59.45 2

6 Pickup, Christie
Dickinson, Rachel
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
04:01.70 3

3 Holding, Kimberly
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
04:09.03 4

7 Hemsley, Samantha
Dorham, Tennille
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
04:21.58 5

2 McDermott, Kara
Brown, Tatiarna
Bayswater
Canning River
04:31.48 6

Printed 12 March 2009 7:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 2:30 PM
Race #81, Event #144: WK1 1000 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 04:15.28 1

7 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 04:17.75 2

4 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 04:20.44 3

6 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 04:21.70 4

3 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 04:26.33 5

1 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 04:38.15 6

2 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 04:39.24 7

8 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 04:53.55 8

9 Bowness, Keira Sunshine Coast 05:05.42 9

Revised from ICF Plan A to AC Plan A
Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 2:37 PM
Race #82, Event #144: WK1 1000 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 04:18.55 1

3 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 04:19.53 2

4 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 04:21.35 3

2 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 04:24.05 4

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 04:24.48 5

7 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 04:28.81 6

1 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 04:34.72 7

8 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 04:51.39 8

Revised from ICF Plan A to AC Plan A
Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 2:44 PM
Race #83, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 03:51.17 1

4 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 03:53.61 2

3 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:04.67 3

7 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:07.27 4

8 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 04:08.39 5

2 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:13.03 6

6 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 04:13.21 7

9 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 04:22.26 8

1 Thomson, Jacob Sunshine Coast 04:59.48 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 2:51 PM
Race #84, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 04:03.07 1

2 Herd, James Indooroopilly 04:05.87 2

6 Murphy, Jack Tasmania CC 04:05.91 3

4 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 04:07.19 4

3 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:11.04 5

9 Dyason, Alexander Ascot 04:12.62 6

7 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 04:26.51 7

1 Daw, Alex Holdfast Bay 04:37.57 8

8 Metcalfe, Simon Manly-Warringah 04:49.00 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 2:58 PM
Race #85, Event #65: K1 1000 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:05.74 1

6 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:10.48 2

4 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 04:14.73 3

1 Quick, Liam Ascot 04:15.45 4

2 Power, Cody Ascot 04:16.25 5

8 Wendt, Nick Sunshine Coast 04:21.14 6

3 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 04:24.07 7

7 Hoy, Angus Sydney Northern Beaches 04:37.64 8

9 Ingram, Blake Sunshine Coast 04:47.97 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:05 PM
Race #86, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 04:32.75 1

2 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 04:34.29 2

7 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 04:49.90 3

4 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 04:55.21 4

6 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 04:57.81 5

8 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 05:04.35 6

3 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 05:30.07 7

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:12 PM
Race #87, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Howcroft, Coco Kawana Waters 04:36.50 1

4 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 04:43.98 2

5 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 04:56.34 3

7 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 05:07.33 4

3 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 05:15.98 5

2 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 05:29.96 6

8 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 05:49.11 7

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:19 PM
Race #88, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 04:41.77 1

3 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 04:43.51 2

5 Degnian, Rebecca Lourdes 04:52.01 3

6 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 04:54.51 4

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 05:34.59 5

7 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 05:38.82 6

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:26 PM
Race #89, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
03:19.39 1

6 Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
03:28.69 2

4 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
03:29.31 3

7 Needham, Justin
French, Rhys
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
03:43.81 4

2 Knauer, Michael
Boerema, Tomas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:44.12 5

8 Brewer, Todd
Ray, Michael
Bayswater
Canning River
03:45.08 6

3 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:50.27 7

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:33 PM
Race #90, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
03:20.99 1

7 Rice, Brendan
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:26.14 2

4 Wilkinson, Dane
Urquhart, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
03:27.96 3

6 Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
03:30.13 4

3 Alagich, Chris
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
03:35.63 5

2 Ford, Joseph
Bowman, Tony
Mandurah
Mandurah
03:38.19 6

8 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
03:38.89 7

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 3:40 PM
Race #91, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Heat 3 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Smith, David
Morrison, Luke
Illawarra
Onkaparinga
03:27.96 1

3 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
03:34.84 2

6 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
03:39.18 3

4 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
03:39.46 4

2 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
03:40.39 5

7 Penney, Will
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:41.39 6

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:00 PM
Race #92, Event #171: WK2 2500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

103 Mitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
11:31.47 1

101 Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
12:07.69 2

102 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Ascot
Ascot
12:22.20 3

105 Watson, Tess
Martin, Bronwyn
Ascot
Ascot
12:25.08 4

106 Reynolds, Shannon
POOL, A
Bayswater
POOL

Printed 12 March 2009 7:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:00 PM
Race #93, Event #76: K1 2500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

203 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 11:09.95 1

205 Graham, Alexander Ascot 11:18.51 2

210 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 11:47.84 3

204 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 11:49.59 4

202 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 11:52.35 5

201 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 12:20.29 6

207 Longwood, Coran Ascot 12:49.41 7

208 McArthur, Conor Ascot 12:50.85 8

206 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 13:35.21 9 1

209 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 15:23.25 10

211 Trimboli, Luca Ascot 15:34.12 11

212 Williams, Sam Ascot 19:47.46 12

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:10 PM
Race #96, Event #212: GK1 2500 12 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

306 Harris, Ben Ascot 16:23.86 1

301 Gipson, Max No Team 16:38.74 2 1

309 Smith, Nathan Ascot 16:41.01 3

310 Stewart, Harrison Ascot 18:19.26 4

305 Greed, Christopher Ascot 18:43.95 5

308 Jenkinson, Kent Indian Ocean

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:20 PM
Race #97, Event #211: WGK1 1250 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

406 Naughton, Danielle Ascot 09:08.80 1

402 Burke, Sinead Ascot 09:17.65 2

404 Mueller, Nina Ascot 09:30.08 3

407 O'Brien, Demi Ascot 10:11.44 4

408 Smee, Shania Ascot 10:45.42 5

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:20 PM
Race #98, Event #207: GK1 1250 10 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

506 Stewart, Christopher Ascot 09:06.22 1

501 Choudhury, Omrik Ascot 10:08.25 2

503 Greed, Nicholas Ascot 10:23.11 3

502 Greed, Matthew Ascot 10:37.65 4

505 Smee, Dylan Ascot 11:40.73 5

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:27 PM
Race #99, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 03:46.51 1

6 Laws, Henry West Lakes 03:49.73 2

2 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 03:50.42 3

4 Holland, Reece St George 03:50.55 4

7 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 03:51.97 5

3 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 03:53.74 6

9 Thompson, Liam Canning River 04:02.78 7

1 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 04:08.32 8

8 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 04:20.60 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:34 PM
Race #100, Event #66: K1 1000 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 03:47.41 1

5 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 03:48.90 2

7 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 03:50.80 3

3 Symonds, Tim Encounter 03:52.19 4

6 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 03:52.67 5

8 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 03:54.82 6

1 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:03.62 7

2 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 04:14.79 8

9 Gourlay, Daniel Sunshine Coast DNS

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:41 PM
Race #101, Event #101: K2 1000 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
03:55.06 1

4 Quick, Liam
Power, Cody
Ascot
Ascot
03:57.36 2

6 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
03:58.58 3

2 Dyason, Alexander
Sutherland, Hayden
Ascot
Champion Lakes
04:18.76 4

7 Ingram, Blake
Kenny, Jett
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:18.86 5

1 Thomson, Jacob
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:29.28 6

5 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes

8 McAleenan, Kurt
Wendt, Nick
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DQ

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:48 PM
Race #102, Event #101: K2 1000 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:43.58 1

2 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
03:46.42 2

4 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
03:50.34 3

5 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:52.32 4

3 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:52.36 5

7 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
04:11.46 6

1 Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:11.50 7

6 Metcalfe, Simon
Anderson, Ryan
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
04:19.19 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 4:55 PM
Race #103, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 04:39.72 1

6 Degnian, Rebecca Lourdes 04:44.99 2

4 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 04:46.28 3

3 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 04:52.10 4

7 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 04:57.40 5

1 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 05:01.27 6

2 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 05:10.32 7

8 Harris, Laura-May West Lakes 05:34.17 8

9 Parker, Ellen Sunshine Coast 05:40.57 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 5:02 PM
Race #104, Event #143: WK1 1000 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 04:42.59 1

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Kawana Waters 04:46.81 2

6 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 04:51.19 3

3 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 05:00.22 4

7 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 05:00.56 5

8 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 05:22.66 6

1 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 05:25.67 7

2 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 05:28.13 8

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 5:09 PM
Race #105, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Baker, Reece
Sarson, Brendan
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
03:18.14 1

6 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
03:18.35 2

7 Needham, Justin
French, Rhys
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
03:19.28 3

2 Alagich, Chris
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
03:19.77 4

3 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
03:23.55 5

4 Wilkinson, Dane
Urquhart, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
03:26.05 6

8 Penney, Will
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:34.07 7

9 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
03:34.27 8

1 Brewer, Todd
Ray, Michael
Bayswater
Canning River
03:45.34 9

Printed 12 March 2009 7:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 12 March 2009 5:16 PM
Race #106, Event #107: K2 1000 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Vujanic, Sasa
Hoschke, Nigel
Cronulla-Sutherland
Manly-Warringah
03:20.67 1

5 Rice, Brendan
Bowker, Daniel
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:21.95 2

7 Knauer, Michael
Boerema, Tomas
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
03:25.40 3

3 Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
03:28.00 4

1 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:31.58 5

2 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
03:32.02 6

8 Ford, Joseph
Bowman, Tony
Mandurah
Mandurah
03:36.05 7

4 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
DQ