Printed 18 March 2009 2:17 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:00 AM
Race #229, Event #120: K4 500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Gardner, Neil
Copeland, Charlie
Gilliman, Matthew
Wendt, Nick
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:40.93 1

6 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Norton, Tom
Murphy, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
01:42.68 2

5 Graham, Alexander
Power, Cody
Quick, Liam
Jenkinson, Mitchell
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
01:44.76 3

4 Clark, Jordan
Daw, Alex
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Wetherbee, Bryce
Currumbin Creek
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
01:45.89 4

1 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:47.29 5

3 Thomson, Jacob
Ingram, Blake
McAleenan, Kurt
Kenny, Jett
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:54.86 6

2 Metcalfe, Simon
Honore, Mike
Sutherland, Hayden
Dyason, Alexander
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
Champion Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
01:55.22 7

8 Bain, Bill
Anderson, Ryan
Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:55.59 8

Printed 18 March 2009 2:17 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:05 AM
Race #230, Event #160: WK2 500 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
01:54.41 1

2 Prior, Maddison
Polson, Danielle
Illawarra
Cronulla-Sutherland
01:55.26 2

5 Rowe, Georgie
Beaver, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
01:55.76 3

3 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:58.27 4

6 Heidke, Gina
Thomson, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Cronulla-Sutherland
01:59.88 5

1 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Ascot
02:03.40 6

8 Burnett, Alyce
Priddis, Jessica
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
02:05.12 7

9 Schubert, Elise
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:10.94 8

7 Sizeland, Jodie
O'Brien, Emily
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
02:11.28 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:17 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:10 AM
Race #231, Event #9: C1 500 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Matthew Indooroopilly 02:27.32 1

4 Donaghey, Jake Indooroopilly 02:28.37 2

3 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 02:29.58 DQ

6 Carr, Nikolas West Lakes 03:06.73 3

Printed 18 March 2009 2:18 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:15 AM
Race #232, Event #159: WK2 500 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
02:09.88 1

5 Hennessy, Anna
Scholz, Samantha
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:10.65 2

6 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:14.06 3

7 Bryant, Alison
Duncan, Jessica
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:16.23 4

3 Harris, Laura-May
Mouzakitis, Georgia
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:17.62 5

1 Phillips, Tayla
Thomason, Samantha
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
02:19.03 6 1

2 Murray, Celeste
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
02:24.50 7

9 Parker, Ellen
Griffiths, Laura
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
02:34.86 8

8 Knoester, Celeste
Thatcher, Georgia
Bayswater
Bayswater
02:35.11 9 2

Printed 18 March 2009 2:18 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:20 AM
Race #233, Event #57: K1 500 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

3 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 01:54.96 1

5 Longwood, Trevor Ascot 02:04.08 2

2 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 02:06.26 3

6 Adams, Wayne Canning River 02:07.01 4

4 Shearwood, Duncan Bayswater 02:13.61 5 1

7 Pepper, Grant Ascot

Printed 18 March 2009 2:18 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:25 AM
Race #234, Event #59: K1 500 45 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Jenkinson, Rob Indian Ocean 02:00.38 1 1

7 Long, Darryl Ascot 02:01.58 2

3 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 02:06.72 3

6 Hilton, John Ascot 02:11.49 4

2 Shapley, Evan Mandurah 02:22.55 5 2

5 Hayden, Andrew Canning River 02:34.05 6

8 Newton, John Currumbin Creek

Printed 18 March 2009 2:18 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:30 AM
Race #235, Event #60: K1 500 50 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Ford, Steven Mandurah 02:02.88 1

7 Boocock, Christopher Mandurah 02:03.18 2

6 Colleran, Donald Bayswater 02:18.83 3

4 Bolland, Terry Ascot 02:24.42 4

5 Dews, Geoff Sunshine Coast 02:27.34 5

Printed 18 March 2009 2:19 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:35 AM
Race #236, Event #121: K4 500 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn
Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:33.85 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Bulmer, Nicholas
Laws, Henry
Symonds, Tim
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
Encounter
01:35.50 2

4 Tom, Samuel
Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
01:38.81 3

3 Wroe, Nicholas
Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Jenkinson, Mitchell
Canning River
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
Bayswater
01:46.13 4

7 Millard, Nathan
Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Ascot
Canning River
Canning River

Printed 18 March 2009 2:19 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:40 AM
Race #237, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 02:02.12 1

4 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 02:02.54 2

1 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 02:02.61 3

2 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:04.57 4

5 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 02:04.59 5

9 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 02:06.86 6

7 Tyrrell, Julia St George 02:07.06 7

8 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 02:09.02 8

3 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:09.75 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:19 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:45 AM
Race #238, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:54.25 1

4 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 01:54.78 2 1

6 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:55.40 3

3 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 01:56.33 4

2 Russ, Lisa Canning River 01:56.61 5

7 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 01:58.45 6

8 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 01:59.49 7

1 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 02:00.59 8

9 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 02:01.95 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:19 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:50 AM
Race #239, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:43.83 1

5 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 01:43.88 2

3 Smith, David Illawarra 01:44.42 3

2 Michael, Jake St George 01:44.53 4

7 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 01:45.11 5

6 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 01:45.71 6

9 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:46.84 7

8 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 01:48.46 8

1 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 01:51.30 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:19 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 9:55 AM
Race #240, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan D) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:42.59 1

7 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 01:43.43 2

6 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:43.71 3

2 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 01:44.40 4

8 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:44.53 5 1

3 Baker, Reece Bayswater 01:44.62 6 2

9 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 01:45.35 7

1 Michael, Luke St George 01:45.81 8

4 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek

Printed 18 March 2009 2:20 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:00 AM
Race #241, Event #94: K2 500 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

3 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:45.95 1

2 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
01:46.91 2

5 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:47.17 3

4 Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:53.37 4

6 Norton, Tom
Murphy, Jack
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
01:53.90 5 1

7 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
01:54.28 6

8 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:54.28 6

1 Power, Cody
Quick, Liam
Ascot
Ascot
01:57.90 8

9 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
02:00.20 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:20 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:05 AM
Race #242, Event #180: WK4 500 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Burnett, Alyce
Beaver, Jacqueline
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
01:52.25 1

5 Prior, Maddison
Rowe, Georgie
Hennessy, Anna
Thomson, Emma
Illawarra
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
Cronulla-Sutherland
01:56.15 2

4 Ethell, Heleena
Heidke, Gina
Francis, Remi
Sizeland, Jodie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:56.31 3

3 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Simionato, Chelsey
Priddis, Jessica
Ascot
Ascot
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
02:01.99 4

2 Bryant, Alison
Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
02:09.00 5

Printed 18 March 2009 2:20 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:30 AM
Race #243, Event #158: WK2 500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

2 Mitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
02:20.44 1

6 Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
02:21.10 2

5 Drake, Mandee
Reynolds, Shannon
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
02:23.26 3 1

3 Martin, Bronwyn
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot
02:32.65 4

4 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Ascot
Ascot
02:32.77 5

7 Burnett, Alyce
POOL, A
Sunshine Coast
POOL

Printed 18 March 2009 2:20 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:35 AM
Race #244, Event #93: K2 500 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Clark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:06.06 1

2 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
Ascot
Ascot
02:12.73 2

4 Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:13.68 3

5 McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Bayswater
02:33.55 4

7 McDonald, Rupert
Trimboli, Luca
Ascot
Ascot
02:36.27 5

3 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
DNF

Printed 18 March 2009 2:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:40 AM
Race #245, Event #95: K2 500 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:41.89 1

5 Rypp, Glenn
Laub, Adrian
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
01:43.66 2

3 Ryan, Zac
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:44.68 3

6 Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
01:44.99 4

8 Tom, Samuel
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
01:47.75 5

9 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne
Holland, Reece
Manly-Warringah
St George
01:48.98 6

7 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
01:50.13 7

2 Wroe, Nicholas
Jenkinson, Mitchell
Canning River
Bayswater
01:55.33 8

1 Millard, Nathan
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Canning River
01:58.25 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:45 AM
Race #246, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

7 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 01:49.12 1

9 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 01:50.24 2

4 Blanche, Dean St George 01:51.21 3

5 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:52.01 4

6 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 01:52.80 5 1

3 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:52.94 6

8 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 01:54.04 7

2 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:56.82 8

1 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 02:00.74 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 10:50 AM
Race #247, Event #181: WK4 500 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Russ, Lisa
Davis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Fogarty, Lyndsie
Canning River
Holdfast Bay
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
01:44.18 1

1 Wallace, Bernadette
Wood, Andrea
Boerema, Mieke
Nicholls, Alana
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Onkaparinga
Bayswater
01:46.85 2

5 Jenkins, Kristina
Dehey, Sarah
Smith, Lauren
Bateman, Jenni
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
Illawarra
Bayswater
01:50.08 3

4 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Schorer, Melanie
Lane, Jacqueline
Tiley, Samantha
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
01:51.92 4

8 Kanyitur, Ivana
Dickinson, Rachel
McGinty, Hailey
Pickup, Christie
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
01:52.47 5

3 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
St George
St George
01:56.16 6

2 Holding, Kimberly
Ellis, Chantelle
Dorham, Tennille
Hemsley, Samantha
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
02:00.48 7

6 Horsnell, Larissa
POOL, A
POOL, B
POOL, C
Manly-Warringah
POOL
POOL
POOL

Printed 18 March 2009 2:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:00 PM
Race #248, Event #117: K4 200 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Long, Darryl
Alderson, Jeremy
Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Ascot
Champion Lakes
Mandurah
Mandurah
00:40.82 1

6 Longwood, Trevor
Shortte, Kelvin
Thatcher, Peter
Shearwood, Duncan
Ascot
Canning River
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:42.79 2

5 Hilton, John
Adams, Wayne
Dews, Geoff
Shapley, Evan
Ascot
Canning River
Sunshine Coast
Mandurah
00:44.68 3

Printed 18 March 2009 2:21 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:03 PM
Race #249, Event #85: K2 200 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Clark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:48.39 1

7 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
Ascot
Ascot
00:50.33 2

6 Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:54.34 3

4 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
00:55.13 4

2 McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Bayswater
00:59.89 5

5 McDonald, Rupert
Trimboli, Luca
Ascot
Ascot
01:00.35 6

Printed 18 March 2009 2:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:06 PM
Race #250, Event #128: WK1 200 14 (DF) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes 00:58.87 1

0 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 00:59.15 2

5 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 01:00.74 3

1 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 01:02.42 4

8 Petho, Cassandra West Lakes 01:02.67 5

9 Martin, Bronwyn Ascot 01:02.95 6

3 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 01:03.07 7 1

4 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 01:03.34 8 2

7 MacDougall, Lareesa Ascot 01:09.37 9

2 Watson, Tess Ascot 01:14.14 10

10 Collin, Georgina Ascot 01:26.45 11

Printed 18 March 2009 2:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:09 PM
Race #251, Event #118: K4 200 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Clear, Jacob
Alagich, Chris
Stewart, Murray
Urquhart, Matthew
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
Manly-Warringah
Indooroopilly
00:33.12 1

5 Smith, David
Sarson, Brendan
Baker, Reece
Bowker, Daniel
Illawarra
Indian Ocean
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:34.40 2

7 James, Gavin
Dawe, Nicholas
Vesely, Mario
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:34.92 3

2 Maxwell, Bennett
Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Knauer, Michael
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
00:35.16 4

9 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
Blanche, Dean
Farrugia, Mark
St George
St George
St George
St George
00:35.28 5

4 French, Rhys
Muhlebach, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchell
Wilkinson, Glenn
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:35.69 6

8 Yates, Joshua
Ray, Michael
Rice, Brendan
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Canning River
Bayswater
Geelong
00:37.16 7

3 Penney, Will
MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:38.28 8

6 Crow, Mitchell
Brewer, Todd
Campos, Carlos Augusto
Ford, Joseph
Kawana Waters
Bayswater
No Team
Mandurah
00:40.83 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:12 PM
Race #252, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Lane, Jacqueline Bayswater 00:48.50 1

5 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 00:49.18 2

7 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 00:49.22 3

6 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:49.62 4

3 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 00:49.70 5

4 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Sunshine Coast 00:50.07 6

8 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 00:50.42 7

2 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:51.02 8

1 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 00:51.57 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:22 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:15 PM
Race #253, Event #132: WK1 200 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 00:44.68 1

4 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 00:44.81 2

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:45.52 3

6 Russ, Lisa Canning River 00:45.69 4

3 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:46.65 5

2 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 00:46.74 6

9 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 00:48.06 7

8 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 00:48.08 8

1 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 00:48.75 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:21 PM
Race #255, Event #176: WK4 200 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Burnett, Alyce
Beaver, Jacqueline
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
00:43.20 1

4 Ethell, Heleena
Heidke, Gina
Francis, Remi
Sizeland, Jodie
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:45.54 2

5 Prior, Maddison
Rowe, Georgie
Hennessy, Anna
Thomson, Emma
Illawarra
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:45.92 3

3 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Bowness, Keira
Priddis, Jessica
Ascot
Ascot
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
00:47.99 4

2 Bryant, Alison
Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

Printed 18 March 2009 2:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:24 PM
Race #256, Event #6: C1 200 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Lachmann, Torsten Big River 00:46.80 1

7 Szekszardi, Ferenc St George 00:48.71 2

3 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 00:50.82 3

5 Godfrey, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:59.50 4

4 Bolland, Terry Ascot 01:34.38 5

Printed 18 March 2009 2:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:27 PM
Race #257, Event #88: K2 200 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Boocock, Christopher
Ford, Steven
Mandurah
Mandurah
00:42.04 1

3 Longwood, Trevor
Shearwood, Duncan
Ascot
Bayswater
00:43.51 2

4 Adams, Wayne
Shortte, Kelvin
Canning River
Canning River
00:43.63 3

6 Hilton, John
Long, Darryl
Ascot
Ascot
00:47.47 4

7 Dews, Geoff
Shapley, Evan
Sunshine Coast
Mandurah
DNS

Printed 18 March 2009 2:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:30 PM
Race #258, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 00:45.93 1

3 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 00:46.12 2

5 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:46.54 3

6 Quick, Liam Ascot 00:47.16 4

7 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.37 5

8 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 00:47.91 6

9 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 00:48.19 7

2 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 00:48.26 8

1 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 00:49.45 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:23 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:33 PM
Race #259, Event #42: K1 200 16 (Plan C) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:42.57 1

2 Herd, James Indooroopilly 00:43.68 2

8 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:44.05 3

6 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 00:44.21 4

4 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 00:45.50 5

7 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:45.64 6

3 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 00:45.67 7

9 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 00:45.74 8 1

1 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 00:46.11 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:36 PM
Race #260, Event #155: WK2 200 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:51.63 1

5 Hennessy, Anna
Scholz, Samantha
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:52.40 2

3 Phillips, Tayla
Thomason, Samantha
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
00:53.97 3 1

2 Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:54.41 4

8 Harris, Laura-May
Mouzakitis, Georgia
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:55.39 5

6 Bryant, Alison
Duncan, Jessica
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:56.15 6

7 Murray, Celeste
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
00:56.35 7

1 Griffiths, Laura
Knoester, Celeste
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:58.87 8 2

9 Parker, Ellen
Thatcher, Georgia
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
01:00.50 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:39 PM
Race #261, Event #157: WK2 200 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Russ, Lisa
Nicholls, Alana
Canning River
Bayswater
00:41.76 1

5 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:43.19 2

9 Jenkins, Kristina
Smith, Lauren
Gold Coast
Illawarra
00:44.47 3

2 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:45.19 4

6 Ellis, Chantelle
Tiley, Samantha
Kawana Waters
Indooroopilly
00:45.88 5

3 Dickinson, Rachel
Pickup, Christie
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
00:46.54 6

1 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:47.82 7

7 Holding, Kimberly
Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:48.47 8

8 Kanyitur, Ivana
McGinty, Hailey
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
00:49.09 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:42 PM
Race #262, Event #44: K1 200 23 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

8 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:41.07 1

0 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:41.42 2

10 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.55 3

9 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 00:42.71 4 1

4 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:42.91 5

7 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 00:44.11 6

5 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:44.21 7

2 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 00:44.43 8 2

3 Ray, Michael Canning River 00:44.53 9

6 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 00:46.69 10

1 Brown, Joshua Sunshine Coast

Printed 18 March 2009 2:24 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:45 PM
Race #263, Event #41: K1 200 14 (Plan A) Heat 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 00:55.32 1

3 Graham, Alexander Ascot 00:56.51 2

6 McArthur, Conor Ascot 00:57.71 3

2 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches 00:59.66 4

4 Knoester, Calvin Bayswater 01:01.59 5

7 Longwood, Coran Ascot 01:02.73 6

Printed 18 March 2009 2:25 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 12:48 PM
Race #264, Event #41: K1 200 14 (Plan A) Heat 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay 00:54.61 1

7 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters 00:58.25 2

2 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 00:58.86 3

4 Pond, Nicholas Ascot 01:01.68 4

3 Trimboli, Luca Ascot 01:02.39 DQ

8 McDonald, Rupert Ascot 01:04.99 6

6 Williams, Sam Ascot 01:21.21 7

Printed 18 March 2009 2:25 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:20 PM
Race #265, Event #175: WK4 200 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie
Howcroft, Coco
McAleenan, Tara
Jones, Jordan-Lee
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:48.99 1

5 Hennessy, Anna
Scholz, Samantha
Harris, Laura-May
Mouzakitis, Georgia
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:50.00 2

7 Murray, Celeste
Tobitt, Gabriella
Degnian, Rebecca
Bonin, Emily
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Illawarra
00:51.35 3

3 Phillips, Tayla
Thomason, Samantha
Knoester, Celeste
Thatcher, Georgia
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
Bayswater
00:52.31 4 1

6 Bryant, Alison
Schubert, Elise
Duncan, Jessica
Parker, Ellen
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
00:52.71 5

2 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Drake, Mandee
Ascot
Ascot
Manly-Warringah
Champion Lakes
6

Printed 18 March 2009 2:25 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:23 PM
Race #266, Event #25: C2 200 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Godfrey, Gavin
Lachmann, Torsten
Manly-Warringah
Big River
00:50.98 1

4 Donaghey, Jake
Haas, Alex
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:53.97 2

6 Salagaras, Nicholas
Carr, Nikolas
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
01:35.59 3

Printed 18 March 2009 2:25 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:26 PM
Race #267, Event #91: K2 200 (PLAN A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:35.85 1

5 Phillips, Jesse
Bird, Stephen
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:37.16 2

3 Hoschke, Nigel
Vujanic, Sasa
Manly-Warringah
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:37.90 3

6 Thomson, Dale
Gallard, Ben
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
00:40.09 4

8 Alagich, Chris
Thompson, Mitchell
Holdfast Bay
Manly-Warringah
00:40.33 5

9 Wilkinson, Glenn
Rice, Brendan
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
00:40.82 6

2 Yates, Joshua
Hayden, Sam
Currumbin Creek
Geelong
00:40.93 7

1 MacDonald, Ross
Dallos, Zsolt
Mercantile
Sunshine Coast
00:41.08 8

7 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:41.20 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:29 PM
Race #268, Event #45: K1 200 35 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 00:44.25 1

3 Longwood, Trevor Ascot 00:47.16 2

5 Shortte, Kelvin Canning River 00:48.36 3

6 Adams, Wayne Canning River 00:48.52 4

2 Shearwood, Duncan Bayswater 00:49.62 5 1

7 Pepper, Grant Ascot

Printed 18 March 2009 2:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:32 PM
Race #269, Event #47: K1 200 45 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Jenkinson, Rob Indian Ocean 00:46.00 1 1

5 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 00:47.87 2

3 Long, Darryl Ascot 00:49.75 3

2 Shapley, Evan Mandurah 00:51.91 4 2

7 Hilton, John Ascot 00:54.47 5

4 Hayden, Andrew Canning River 00:57.40 6

Printed 18 March 2009 2:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:35 PM
Race #270, Event #48: K1 200 50 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

2 Boocock, Christopher Mandurah 00:46.65 1 1

5 Ford, Steven Mandurah 00:49.00 2 2

6 Thatcher, Peter Bayswater 00:54.33 3 3

4 Dews, Geoff Sunshine Coast 00:58.90 4

3 Colleran, Donald Bayswater 00:59.29 5 4

7 Bolland, Terry Ascot 01:00.10 6

Printed 18 March 2009 2:26 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:38 PM
Race #271, Event #116: K4 200 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rypp, Glenn
Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Fletcher, Laurence
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:35.89 1

6 Ryan, Zac
Bulmer, Nicholas
Laws, Henry
Symonds, Tim
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
Encounter
00:36.79 2

4 Tom, Samuel
Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Dyason, Nicholas
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
00:38.63 3

2 Millard, Nathan
Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Elliott, Ryan
Ascot
Ascot
Canning River
Canning River
00:38.77 4

3 Wroe, Nicholas
Gourlay, Daniel
Dodd, Travis
Wilson, Shaun
Canning River
Sunshine Coast
Sherbrooke-Knox
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:39.33 5

Printed 18 March 2009 2:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:41 PM
Race #272, Event #130: WK1 200 18 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:49.67 1

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:50.50 2

4 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 00:50.74 3

3 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 00:51.11 4

9 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 00:51.17 5

7 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 00:52.18 6

8 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 00:52.98 7 1

1 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 00:55.42 8

2 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland

Printed 18 March 2009 2:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:44 PM
Race #273, Event #154: WK2 200 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

6 Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:57.87 1

5 Mitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
00:58.94 2

3 Drake, Mandee
Reynolds, Shannon
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
01:00.45 3 1

2 MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Ascot
Ascot
01:04.82 4

4 Martin, Bronwyn
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot
01:04.94 5

7 Burnett, Alyce
POOL, A
Sunshine Coast
POOL

Printed 18 March 2009 2:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:47 PM
Race #274, Event #41: K1 200 14 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Pond, Nicholas Ascot

2 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek

3 Dews, Lincoln Kawana Waters

4 DeDai, Sean-Charles Holdfast Bay

5 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek

6 Graham, Alexander Ascot

7 McArthur, Conor Ascot

8 Bryant, Jack-Henry Sydney Northern Beaches

9 Trimboli, Luca Ascot

Printed 18 March 2009 2:27 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:50 PM
Race #275, Event #2: C1 200 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Wallace, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:57.80 1

6 Haas, Alex Indooroopilly 01:00.03 2

5 Donaghey, Jake Indooroopilly 01:01.56 3

3 Carr, Nikolas West Lakes 01:16.87 4

Printed 18 March 2009 2:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:53 PM
Race #276, Event #115: K4 200 16 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Gardner, Neil
Copeland, Charlie
Gilliman, Matthew
Wendt, Nick
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:39.58 1

2 Daw, Alex
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Bulmer, Nicholas
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
Wagga Bidgee
00:41.08 2

3 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Norton, Tom
Murphy, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
00:41.77 3

8 Graham, Alexander
Power, Cody
Quick, Liam
Jenkinson, Mitchell
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
00:43.23 4

7 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Pople, Daniel
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:44.72 5

4 Bain, Bill
Anderson, Ryan
Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:45.24 6

1 Metcalfe, Simon
Honore, Mike
Sutherland, Hayden
Dyason, Alexander
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
Champion Lakes
Wynnum Redlands
00:47.04 7

5 Thomson, Jacob
Ingram, Blake
McAleenan, Kurt
Kenny, Jett
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
00:48.88 8

Printed 18 March 2009 2:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:56 PM
Race #277, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 00:58.56 1

6 Murray, Celeste Currumbin Creek 00:58.95 2

3 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 01:00.93 3

2 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 01:01.24 4

4 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 01:01.28 5

8 Knoester, Celeste Bayswater 01:02.62 6

1 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 01:03.52 7

7 Thatcher, Georgia Bayswater 01:03.88 8

9 Griffiths, Laura Bayswater 01:05.55 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 1:59 PM
Race #278, Event #129: WK1 200 16 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

4 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 00:53.09 1

5 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 00:54.13 2

6 Bryant, Alison Manly-Warringah 00:54.84 3

8 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 00:55.27 4

7 Mouzakitis, Georgia West Lakes 00:55.86 5

3 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 00:56.72 6

9 Phillips, Tayla Champion Lakes 00:57.21 7 1

1 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 00:58.54 8

2 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 00:59.34 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:28 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:02 PM
Race #279, Event #177: WK4 200 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Russ, Lisa
Davis, Hannah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Nicholls, Alana
Canning River
Holdfast Bay
Sydney Northern Beaches
Bayswater
00:38.15 1

3 Le Coultre, Elizabeth
Schorer, Melanie
Lane, Jacqueline
Tiley, Samantha
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
Bayswater
Indooroopilly
00:42.28 2

4 Kanyitur, Ivana
Dickinson, Rachel
McGinty, Hailey
Pickup, Christie
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
00:42.34 3

7 Wood, Samantha
McGrath, Kate
Tyrrell, Julia
Jury, Kelly
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
St George
St George

Printed 18 March 2009 2:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:05 PM
Race #280, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 00:43.66 1

6 Holland, Reece St George 00:43.70 2

3 Laub, Adrian Holdfast Bay 00:43.71 3

5 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 00:44.17 4

2 Thompson, Liam Canning River 00:45.78 5

8 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 00:45.93 6

9 Kelly, Sam Holdfast Bay 00:46.70 7

7 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 00:47.04 8

1 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 00:48.52 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:08 PM
Race #281, Event #43: K1 200 18 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 00:40.66 1

4 Dunbar, Jnr, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:41.66 2

6 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 00:42.21 3

7 Symonds, Tim Encounter 00:42.35 4 1

3 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 00:42.47 5

9 Laws, Henry West Lakes 00:43.15 6

2 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 00:43.83 7

8 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 00:44.22 8

1 Millard, Nathan Ascot 00:44.49 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:11 PM
Race #282, Event #156: WK2 200 18 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Kidd, Fiona
Ferguson, Kate
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:44.95 1

5 Rowe, Georgie
Beaver, Jacqueline
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
00:45.69 2

6 Ethell, Heleena
Francis, Remi
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:47.36 3

9 Brereton, Rebecca
Martin, Jaymee-Lee
Ascot
Ascot
00:47.53 4

7 Heidke, Gina
Thomson, Emma
Currumbin Creek
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:47.89 5

4 Burnett, Alyce
Priddis, Jessica
Sunshine Coast
Bayswater
00:49.07 6

8 Bryant, Alison
Sizeland, Jodie
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:53.08 7

1 Simionato, Chelsey
Bowness, Keira
Onkaparinga
Sunshine Coast
00:56.13 8

0 Schubert, Elise
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
DNS

3 Prior, Maddison
Polson, Danielle
Illawarra
Cronulla-Sutherland

Printed 18 March 2009 2:29 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:14 PM
Race #283, Event #86: K2 200 16 (Plan A) Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

5 Herd, James
Giraud, Stephen
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:38.91 1

6 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:39.56 2

4 Gardner, Neil
Gilliman, Matthew
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
00:40.84 3

3 Daw, Alex
Wetherbee, Bryce
Holdfast Bay
Wagga Bidgee
00:41.82 4

8 Ross, Daniel
Crouch, Joshua
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:42.61 5

7 Norton, Tom
Murphy, Jack
Tasmania CC
Tasmania CC
00:43.01 6 1

2 Gold, Alex
Hoy, Angus
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:45.81 7

1 Salagaras, Nicholas
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
00:48.73 8

9 Bain, Bill
Copeland, Charlie
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DNF DNF

Printed 18 March 2009 2:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:17 PM
Race #284, Event #114: K4 200 14 DF Final Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clark, Jordan
McKitterick, Joel
Dews, Lincoln
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:46.54 1

5 Longwood, Coran
Graham, Alexander
McArthur, Conor
Knoester, Calvin
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Bayswater
00:48.05 2

6 Pond, Nicholas
DeDai, Sean-Charles
Petho, Cassandra
Bulmer, Josephine
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:49.54 3

3 Martin, Bronwyn
MacDougall, Lareesa
Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
Ascot
00:58.71 4

7 Mitchell, Kristy
Schubert, Elise
Drake, Mandee
Reynolds, Shannon
Currumbin Creek
Manly-Warringah
Champion Lakes
Bayswater
DQ

Printed 18 March 2009 2:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:20 PM
Race #285, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Final 2 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 00:39.71 1

4 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 00:39.92 2

6 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 00:40.30 3

3 Campos, Carlos Augusto No Team 00:40.66 4

5 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:40.75 5

9 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 00:41.41 6

8 Hayden, Sam Geelong 00:41.54 7

1 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 00:42.15 8

2 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:46.14 9

Printed 18 March 2009 2:30 PM by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2009 15 March 2009 2:23 PM
Race #286, Event #50: K1 200 (Plan B) Final 1 Champion Lakes Regatta Centre, WA
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:36.53 1

7 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:36.93 2

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 00:37.15 3

1 Vesely, Mario Manly-Warringah 00:37.93 4

8 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:38.05 5

2 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 00:38.72 6

9 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 00:39.72 7

3 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:39.91 8

6 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay