World Championship Medals - Men's C4 1000 meters

YEAR

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

2011
Szeged, Hungary

Belarus
Dzmitry Rabchanka
Dzimitry Vaitsishkin
Dzianis Harazha
Aliaksandr Vauchetski
3:26.70


Romania
Gabriel Gheoca
Catalin Costache
Mihail Simion
Florin Comancini
3:28.07


Hungary
Matyas Safran
Mihaley Safran
Henrik Vasbanyi
Szabolcs Nemeth
3:28.11

2010
Poznan, Poland

Belarus
Dzmitry Rabchanka
Dzimitry Vaitsishkin
Dzianis Harazha
Aliaksandr Vauchetski
3:18.724


Romania 
Gabriel Gheoca 
Nicolaie Bogdan
Mihail Simion
Florin Comancini
3:20.548


Germany
Chris Wend
Tomasz Wylenczyk
Ronald Verch
Erik Rebstock
3:20.616

2009
Dartmouth, Canada

Belarus
Dzmitry Rabchanka
Dzimitry Vaitsishkin 
Dzianis Harazha 
Aliaksandr Vauchetski 
3:21.595


Germany
Chris Wend
Thomas Luck
Ronald Verch 
Erik Rebstock
3:22.141


Romania
Iosif Chirila 
Andrei Cuculici
Silviu Simiocencu
Catalin Costache
3:23.733

2007
Duisburg, Germany


Romania 
Iosif Chirila 
Loredan Popa 
Andrei Cuculici 
Silviu Simiocencu
3:23.325


Germany
Robert Nuck
Stefam Holtz
Thomas Luck
Erik Leue
3:24.935


Hungary
Marton Metka
Robert Mike 
Matyas Safran 
Gabor Balazs 
3:24.935

2006
Szeged, Hungary


Germany
Robert Nuck
Stefam Holtz
Thomas Luck
Stephen Breuing
3:27.442


Canada
Andrew James Russell
Thomas Hall 
Kyle Jeffery
Dimitri Joukovski
3:28.394


Belarus
Alexandr Zhukovski
Alexandr Kurlandchik
Alexandr Bahdanovich 
Andrei Bahdanovich 
3:28.880

2005
Zagreb, Croatia


Poland
Wojciech Tyszynski
Michal Sliwinski
Andrzej Jezierski
Michal Gajownik
3:17.407


Romania
Constantin Popa
Loredan Popa
Florin Mironcic
Petre Condrat
3:17.863


Germany
Robert Nuck
Stefam Holtz
Thomas Luck
Stephen Breuing
3:20.479

2003
Gainesville, United States


Hungary
Csaba Huttner
Marton Joob
Imre Pulai
Ferenc Novak
3:22.090


Canada
Attila Buday
Tamas Buday Jnr
Maxime Boilard
Dimitri Joukovski
3:22.332


Poland
Andrzej Jezierski
Roman Rynkiewicz
Adam Ginter
Wojciech Tyszynski
3:22.446

2002
Seville, Spain


Poland

Andrzej Jezierski
Adam Ginter
Michal Gajownik
Roman Rynkiewicz
3:17.794


Canada

Dimitri Joukovski
Maxime Boilard
Tamas Buday Jnr
Attila Buday
3:18.127


Belarus
Alexandr Zhukovski
Alexandr Kurlandchik
Alexandr Bogdanovich
Semen Saponenko
3:18.421

2001
Poznan, Poland


Hungary

Gyorgy Zala
Gyorgy Kozmann
Bela Belicza
Gabor Ivan
3:23.847


Belarus

Ivan Skovorodkin
Alexandr Bogdanovich
Alexandr Kurlandchik
Alexandr Zhukovski
3:25.179


Romania
Iosif Anisim
Chiriac Marcov
Ionel Averian
Mikhail Vartolomei
3:25.569

1999
Milano, Italy


Russia
Ignat Kovalev
Konstantine Fomitchev
Alexei Volkonski
Andrei Kabanov


Romania

Mitica Pricop
Ionel Averian
Iosif Anisim
Samil Grigore


Hungary

György Kolonics
Bela Belicza
Aron Gajarszki
Gyorgy Kozmann

1998
Szeged, Hungary


Hungary

Csaba Horváth
Bela Belicza
Csaba Hüttner
László Szuszkó


Russia

Ignat Kovalev
Konstantine Fomitchev
Vassilii Mailov
Andrei Kabanov


Czech Republic
Martin Doktor
Petr Netušil
Jan Machac
Viktor Jirásky

1997
Dartmouth, Canada


Romania

Marcel Glavan
Cosmin Pasca
Antonel Borsan
Florin Popescu


Russia

Konstantine Fomitchev
Maxim Opalev
Vladislav Polzounov
Alexandr Kostoglod


Poland

Daniel Jedraszko
Piotr Midloch
Pavel Midloch
Pavel Bareszkiewicz

1995
Duisburg, Germany


Romania

Marcel Glavan
Cosmin Pasca
Antonel Borsan
Florin Popescu


Hungary

Gáspár Boldizsár
Ferenc Novák
Csaba Hüttner
György Zala


Germany
Ulrich Papke
Patrick Schulze
Christian Gille
Jens Lubrich

1994
Mexico-City, Mexico


Hungary

Imre Pulai
György Kolonics
Tibor Takács
Zsolt Bohács


Romania

Marcel Glavan
Cosmin Pasca
Antonel Borsan
Florin Popescu


Mexico
Juan Martinez
Antonio Romero
Ramon Ferrer
Beniamin Castaneda

1993
Copenhagen, Denmark


Hungary

Imre Pulai
György Kolonics
Tibor Takács
Zsolt Bohács


Russia

Andrei Kabanov
Sergei Chemenov
Pavel Konovalov
Alexander Kostoglod


Ukraine
Victor Dobrotvorski
Sergei Osadtchii
Andrei Balabanov
Alexandr Klinitchenko

1991
Paris, France


Soviet Union
Yurii Gurin
Nikolay Juravskiy
Victor Reneiski
Valeriy Veshko


Germany
Olaf Heukrodt
Sven Montag
Ulrich Papke
Ingo Spelly


Bulgaria
Nikolai Buchalov
Trajtcho Draganov
Parisji Lubanov
Dejan Slavov

1990
Poznan, Poland


Soviet Union

Yurii Gurin
Nikolay Juravskiy
Victor Reneiski
Valeriy Veshko


Hungary

Gáspár Boldizsár
Ervin Hoffman
Gusztáv Leikep
Attila Szabó


Bulgaria

Nikolai Buchalov
Trajtcho Draganov
Parisji Lubanov
Dejan Slavov

1989
Plovdiv, Bulgaria


Soviet Union

Yurii Gurin
Nikolay Juravskiy
Victor Reneiski
Valeriy Veshko


Hungary

Gábor Takács
Ervin Hoffman
Gusztáv Leikep
Attila Szabó


Bulgaria

Dejan Bonev
Nikolai Buchalov
Christo Georghiev
Parisji Lubanov